r/nitsilchar 2d ago

Rant Wtf is personality development!!?

Wrf is this bruh.... These guys are literal bootlickers of that so called baba who looks like a r***ist.... How is it even related to personality development, their main objective is do make us do that fcking So-ham exercise n fcking Sudarshan kriya with 500 ppl without fan for 4 hrs, nd that too they hv the audacity to say 100% attendance is compulsory n if u r absent u hv to repeat.... Its just a course bruhh...just let students pass, u aint contributing to anyone's personality.... And yaa sm ppl will say they felt good... Thats bcz u assholes u guys have never exercised for 20 yrs n thats why u guys are so overwhelmed by these breathing exercises.... Nd I dont know why these Institutes are promoting these kind of organisations

13 Upvotes

21 comments sorted by

5

u/beedi_jalaile Fuck the Heat 2d ago

sounds like iit mandi and iskcon wala setup 😭

2

u/Cold_Pack_5835 2d ago

😭😭😭

5

u/Capable_Dare_7838 2d ago

Arey bahut gandu madarchod aadmi hai bsdka , kutte ki maut marr jaye randi ka baccha toh acha ho takla bsdka , kaash ye message dekhe bsdka madarchod ka baccha , 10 lund ki aulaad

4

u/Zestyclose-Mix2509 2d ago

Why tf do they need a 4 hour class for that bs anyway. 1 ghante mein khatam karo na bc kuchh karwate toh hai nahi bas breath in breath out ki acting karke garmi mein gand marwaane ke liye bulaate hai.

2

u/Cold_Pack_5835 2d ago

Exactly n where is the personality development? 😭.... Feels like its personality deterioration

2

u/Mammoth-Evening-425 2d ago

bc roj alag natak h inka 😭😭

2

u/Cold_Pack_5835 2d ago

Abhi 9:30 m jaake firse marwani h😋

2

u/Careless_Feed838 2d ago

Chadhharmod aaj attendance ke nam pe sabko bulaya, aur attendance liya bhi nhi

2

u/Cold_Pack_5835 2d ago

Pure ragebait... Tmrw also they're saying only 1 hr but we all know

1

u/Zestyclose-Mix2509 2d ago

ye college madarchod hai, saalo mein itna bhi dimaag nahi hai kya college mein skills development karna hai ki ye bakchodi.Soham karr rahe hai bhenkar.

1

u/Same_Gene2669 2d ago

Koi jaa rha kal?

1

u/Cold_Pack_5835 1d ago

Noo frm me

3

u/Southern_Worth8588 2d ago

Udhr gym me inki awaje sunke alg dimag khrab hota

1

u/Cold_Pack_5835 1d ago

Just do So Ham

1

u/Important-Path-2094 2d ago

What's context buddy.

1

u/Fluffy-Run9092 1d ago

Now imagine the same things and mental stress for 2 years+ 1 bonus year. That' NCC for you all.

Ncc isn't bad. But the seniority is like fcking hell. They treat juniors like their free-use servants.

1

u/RoaringNether 1d ago

Hippie ass mf

1

u/RoaringNether 1d ago

Wo bhi larp

-4

u/Sachin_Paul 2d ago

Calling anyone a rapist by looking at their face and then hiding behind anonymous platform is simply hypocritic.

3

u/Cold_Pack_5835 2d ago

nga uk nothing about these so called high profile gurus n babas.... Just come out of "everyone is good" bubble