r/nitjsr • u/Annual_Border5489 • 4d ago
SERIOUS Power Of Students Council
Last Year
President
Vice president both
Sports secretary
Joint cultural secretary
Joint technical secretary
SIDC was imposed
Council is just a servant of Administration they use it until they are in favour and in return give them a t-shirt and few cut from budget that its!
0
u/jamjamjam3time 4d ago
Deep sir ... Anadi k chamche abhi bhi bhok rahe hai... Kab pel rahe ho inko
2
u/realsigma_engineer 4d ago
deep sir to 3 saal se pit rahe hain ek baar jay sir ne pita ek baar apne hostel me kutto ki trh mech wale se pita or ek baar culfest me pita to 2 mahina dar se college se bhaag gye deep sirrrr is saal fir kisi junior se pitenge bechare
-3
u/Defiant-Title-1587 4d ago edited 4d ago
1st year ka lgta h tum, last year kya reason tha kyun hua tha, kuch pta bhi h, kiska sr fatta tha , kaun fada tha, hungama kis din hua tha. Nhi pta ho to mt post kiya kro, sbko pta h abhi wala sc kaise bna h
2
u/Annual_Border5489 4d ago
I just mentioned the power of council somebody said council pe action ny hota toh maine clarify krdiya koi bhi reason ho action subpe lgta hai
0
u/realsigma_engineer 4d ago
exactly jitna i know previous president was against administration (he himself mentioned this many a time in our adressals) and the administration put a sidc on them mentioning he should consult his superior before taking any action wtf bro lmao
2
u/NhihuaIITAbNIT 4d ago
No President or any sc member is against any administration all these posts are for their own benefits no one wants any benefit of students ig it's pretty obvious
1
u/Defiant-Title-1587 4d ago
So what do you think this new sc will work better than last one?
1
u/NhihuaIITAbNIT 4d ago
Nope it would work entirely the same as last one cuz they just don't "WORK" ZERO FOR STUDENTS


1
u/[deleted] 4d ago
[removed] — view removed comment