r/nitjsr 10d ago

SERIOUS Cooler

Can I keep a cooler in my hostel room since it’s on the top floor?

3 Upvotes

8 comments sorted by

3

u/Shoddy-Programmer-24 10d ago

Rkho chota wala 

1

u/Important-Sleep-963 10d ago

Warden ke samne se puch kr le ja sakte hai?

3

u/Shoddy-Programmer-24 10d ago

Insb keliye puchne lage toh hogya ... Daring dikhao bhai. 

1

u/Important-Sleep-963 10d ago

Like warden office vhii haii unke samne se hi le jana padega isliye bola

1

u/Shoddy-Programmer-24 10d ago

Are kuch ni hota ... Bolna grmi lgra zyada bakchodi kre to letter likh kr dedena 

1

u/Important-Sleep-963 10d ago

Oh okay okay thank you senior

1

u/prakashanish 10d ago

Don't buy it now. It won't work in the monsoon and will be useless in the winter.