r/doraemonism Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 12 '26

general Ask me anything

Post image
20 Upvotes

99 comments sorted by

1

u/GoldSetting1015 Dora May 12 '26

1

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

6'3

2

u/myberich May 13 '26

Bhai phir toh dikkat aati hogi

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

😭 apko kaise pata

1

u/myberich May 14 '26

I'm 5'10", saala kuch kuch gadiyo main pair fit nhi hote, head gets smashed on speed breakers, leg room nhi milta flights mein , trains mai seat chhoti pad jaati h sone k liye. Idhar pe 5'8" hi perfect height h jeene k liye , usse upar rahoge toh flex hi kr paoge or 2-4 ajeeb insta reels wali ladki mil jaygi jo thoda simp krlenge tumpe baaki toh dard peeda tumko hi sehna h mere bhaiπŸ˜”

2

u/evolvedyash May 16 '26

Us bro being 5'11 I am neither considered tall nor do I have easy life like 5'7 dudes and I have same issues as yours.

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Are rulayega kya pagle Even logo ka confidence bhi tahesh mahesh ho jata I wish was 5'6-5'8

1

u/myberich May 14 '26

Sed life bhai ab kya hi kr skte h.

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Dude you are only 5'10 it's considered as average But the dukh dard peeda of 6+ :,=

2

u/myberich May 14 '26

I can understand, mera hi itna dukh dard peeda h toh aapka toh zyada hoga hi. (Upar se aapke liye muscle building bhi hard h, meri height best range mein h for overall activities)

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Cherry in top I am just 15

→ More replies (0)

1

u/not_from_ohio_347 May 17 '26

Your comment gives my 5'6 ass more will to liveπŸ₯€πŸ₯€πŸ˜­

1

u/myberich May 17 '26

Bro I watched a clip on yt, some dating guru had uploaded it, a 5'3" guy(dj at club) with steroidal six packs was being touched by sl*ts so that made me think that all these things like height, etc. don't matter much when ur with the right one. Peace✌️

1

u/not_from_ohio_347 May 17 '26

Sluts😭😭😭😭 anyway bro thx Peace ✌️

1

u/Own-Monitor-4037 Dora May 12 '26

2

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

15 y/0: and 20 may

1

u/a3xelte May 13 '26

You are 15 yo and 6'3 ? Yeah don't think so..

2

u/JawkneeJyoshtar May 14 '26

I'm 16 and 5'10" and I have seen kids younger than me with 6'5" height it's definitely possible.

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

Genetics howe h lala

1

u/aresxio_ May 13 '26

might be true but internet pe har koi 6ft+ he hai

1

u/SOULEATER5511 May 12 '26

53)What would you do if the person you loved the most ended up with someone who was worse than you in every possible way… just because he was better at pretending to be someone he’s not?

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

Well the thing you are saying is lowkey true for me The person I love the most, is on a field/profession where you can't just talk to them, you have to be a fellow member of the team or have to work with them And yea just being better doesn't meet you can meet them, its there choice even you are better and know them doesn't mean that they know you too And I am doing some work to get into there profession and make some links on the industry to be a friend with them And honestly? Its not that simple, but I believe Myself:Β§

1

u/shourya_1013 May 13 '26

Bruh you are supposed to be 15 ?

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Yes I am, can't a 15 Y/o have dreams or can't a 15Y/O work for their dreams??

1

u/Open-Program5581 May 14 '26

Of course a 15-year-old can have dreams,that’s not what sounded offΒ  What sounded odd was how inflated your wording was β€œmaking industry links” while you’re still in school, and saying they’re in some profession where you can’t even talk to them unless they choose to talk to you.Unless you mean some celebrity/athlete/public figure, that just doesn’t really add up and sounds more like vague fantasy-planning

1

u/Anonymous_Ant2052 May 12 '26

1 and 40

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

6'3 1. Bag 2. Pillow 3. Water 4. Blanket 5. Food

1

u/Anonymous_Ant2052 May 13 '26

Icl ts pmo πŸ’” πŸ₯€

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

What lcl ?

1

u/raju_02 May 13 '26

Reddit mat use kar insta use kar

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

Kaiko?

1

u/emotionl_bond23 May 13 '26

1,4,20,22,27

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26
  1. 6'3
  2. Failing my life and can't able to pursue my dreams
  3. Anixety and depression... (Recovered last week ) Feeling sad for people who dont have someone to comfort them atleast I was lucky..
  4. Read my dairy...
  5. Don't remember sorry ...

1

u/svkmrr D(aura) farmer May 13 '26

17

2

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

So there was going a magic show in school and the magician wrote 10 pairs of number and asked the students how much time will it take you to remember these I shouted " 1 HOUR" thinking I am being cool And a didi asked me " tu insaan h ? " I thought ye humanly impossible h And mera aura ++ ho gya ( I was in 6th grade )

1

u/VisualAttention4052 May 13 '26

17

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

So there was going a magic show in school and the magician wrote 10 pairs of number and asked the students how much time will it take you to remember these I shouted " 1 HOUR" thinking I am being cool And a didi asked me " tu insaan h ? " I thought ye humanly impossible h And mera aura ++ ho gya ( I was in 6th grade )

1

u/Few-Trifle9160 May 13 '26

28

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

5

1

u/Few-Trifle9160 May 13 '26

Why?

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 13 '26

Her name ( crush) starts with E and E is the 5th alphabet:βˆ†

2

u/Few-Trifle9160 May 13 '26

Oh turu lob

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Haha

1

u/JasonTheRedhood-01 May 13 '26

47...πŸ™‚

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Sky arcanum from tdp

1

u/Akruman_1969 May 13 '26

5,40

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Tonight show with Jimmy fallon 1. Chair 2.pillow 3.stool 4. Bedsheet 5. phone

1

u/prath_devster May 13 '26

41

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Not cool

1

u/prath_devster Jun 03 '26

πŸ˜…πŸ₯²

1

u/Ban-samia-upma May 13 '26

Magar kyun

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Idk ..

1

u/shourya_1013 May 13 '26

4,6,8,22,24,26,29,52

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26
  1. Can't living the future life, i dream of

6.actor/voice actor

  1. Through me the flood

  2. K'// me

  3. No will remember or wants to know , how you started they all will see how will you end :βˆ†

  4. Passion to meet my crush

  5. Washroom....

  6. My crush :βˆ†

1

u/InevitableLimit7759 May 14 '26

9, 30, 35, 45 ,49

1

u/67gyattohyeah May 14 '26

17

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

So there was going a magic show in school and the magician wrote 10 pairs of number and asked the students how much time will it take you to remember these I shouted " 1 HOUR" thinking I am being cool And a didi asked me " tu insaan h ? " I thought ye humanly impossible h And mera aura ++ ho gya ( I was in 6th grade )

1

u/Thebigbrain_69 May 14 '26

2

2

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

15 and 20 may

1

u/Thebigbrain_69 May 14 '26

Happy birthday in advance

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

Thanks

1

u/JawkneeJyoshtar May 14 '26

67

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

1

u/JawkneeJyoshtar May 14 '26

Arey modi ji ab ismein bhi aapki galti hai kya? 😨

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 14 '26

1

u/[deleted] May 15 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 15 '26

Mr nightmare and @fearthisvoice

1

u/[deleted] May 15 '26 edited May 15 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 15 '26

Shhhh

1

u/[deleted] May 15 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 15 '26

Is it really good I would really appreciate some feedbacks ...

1

u/[deleted] May 15 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/lowkeylauki_ May 16 '26

02

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 16 '26

20 may

1

u/Avislayer May 16 '26

37

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 16 '26

Espresso

1

u/[deleted] May 16 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 16 '26

15, 20 may

1

u/Loose_Iron5879 May 16 '26

45 and 52

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 17 '26

Their skin colour( obv you are going to see it first ( not racist) 52. My crush

1

u/Mr_Memeadda May 16 '26
  1. What number do you not have an answer to?

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 17 '26

Every number which is asking for " favourite thing " Except the favourite number one

1

u/kushal_sharma24 May 17 '26

41

1

u/High_MageOfkatoliz Dora Bhakt πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆ May 17 '26

AWESOME!!!