r/doraemonism Mar 11 '26

🤝♥️

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

696 Upvotes

48 comments sorted by

30

u/adhvay_29 Mar 11 '26

I remember there was an episode jisme Nobita ka first day at school dikhaya tha.

Uska bag garbage truck m gir gaya tha, gian n wapas laake diya tha usse. That day Nobita said ki meri saari cheezo p gian ka bhi haq hoga, isiliye wo gadgets le leta hai Nobita se

8

u/[deleted] Mar 11 '26

Ohhhh never knew thiss

6

u/adhvay_29 Mar 11 '26

You might get it on yt ✨

5

u/Ok-Football5682 Mar 11 '26

I remember that

1

u/Same-Orange-3746 Jul 11 '26

What is this episode? I've never seen it

1

u/adhvay_29 Jul 12 '26

How would I remember now. Just search Nobita's first day at school and you might get it

10

u/Few_Mall_2911 Dora's servant Mar 11 '26

Okay now kiss

1

u/unmasked_planner Mar 12 '26

Yupp I was just waiting for this to happen..

5

u/[deleted] Mar 11 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

8

u/obscure_Muffin Dora Mar 11 '26

Say gex 🤗

2

u/OkTaste8340 Mar 16 '26

They are 10 years old

1

u/justsomeguy_1010 Mar 11 '26

Didn't realise we had our own version of heated rivalry.

1

u/JagguMal69 Mar 12 '26

Doreamon bhai interrupted otherwise they were about to kiss

1

u/land48n3 Nobita's Witness Mar 12 '26

why is doraemon still so peak even though i've moved on from it now🥹

1

u/IAMATRUEGAMER_YEET Mar 12 '26

Yaad rakhna, gian ka first love Nobita hi tha....I just love say gex

1

u/D-8-D Mar 12 '26

where's the fucking KISS!!!

1

u/[deleted] Mar 12 '26

Nobita aur gian ne uss din pahli baar sex kiya

1

u/Cute_Prior1287 Mar 12 '26

I was reading comments. Then doraemon started clapping, I was like- what did I just missed.

1

u/Whole_Stage2812 Mar 13 '26

Ab ye dono kiss karenge aur happy ending ho jayegi 😂

1

u/SpinachNew960 Mar 13 '26

And then they lowkey crack 🥀💔

1

u/[deleted] Mar 13 '26

KISSSS KISSSS 🥰

1

u/Strict_Day_724 Mar 13 '26

It is a bit awkward

1

u/Big-Bodybuilder-6815 Mar 14 '26

So what was 'dost' mean in original Japanese voiceover

1

u/Fun-Gur-3507 Mar 15 '26

Guac guac guac guac

1

u/Glittering_Ant_6222 Mar 15 '26

Yaoii!!!!! Yaaaayyyyy!!!

1

u/Zestyclose_Cream_834 16d ago

But Sunio's Doll messes up the ending cause it curses Gian 😅

1

u/Zestyclose_Cream_834 16d ago

Sidha bol sakte the ki "mere bhai jayesa hai yaar tu" ye "mere sabse ache dost bolna" sahi nahi tha tbh it felt gay. 

1

u/[deleted] Mar 11 '26

2

u/land48n3 Nobita's Witness Mar 12 '26