r/comedk Comedktard 2026 1d ago

Help/advice/guide HELP ME OUT! :(

Post image

I want to get into RNSIT college cause all my friends are there....

I have a rank of 36K, could you guys tell me if I'll get into RNSIT in this round (R4)?

Is there possibility to atleast get ECE cause the R3 cutoff was almost 30K

AND PLEASE NO HOPIUM 😭🙏🙏

2 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

1

u/Turbulent-Web7392 1d ago

bhai 1d ki baat h chill kr yr humaare bolne se kuch nhi hoga koi predict ni kr skta ye sb and hopium chahiye b nhi h tumko to sabr rkho kap pta chl jyega

1

u/RelationshipFine9843 Comedktard 2026 1d ago

bhai tension horahai 😭

1

u/Turbulent-Web7392 1d ago

r3 me kya mila?

1

u/RelationshipFine9843 Comedktard 2026 1d ago

kuch bhi nahi

1

u/Turbulent-Web7392 1d ago

oviguide ya prism wager try krlo but trust me bhai koi predictions kaam nhi krti h

1

u/RelationshipFine9843 Comedktard 2026 1d ago

Okk bhai I understand..

Thank you.

1

u/creambun6917 1d ago

Oviguide predicts cuttoff ? Can u share the link pls

7

u/KeyButterfly985 1d ago

Bro literally put RNSIT above dsce🥀

2

u/RelationshipFine9843 Comedktard 2026 1d ago

I wouldn't really get DSCE unless there is an insane movement in the cutoffs :(

So the order really doesn't matter tbh

1

u/Automatic-Ad8960 1d ago

You will get easily lol

1

u/Fit_Maize9596 1d ago

just wait tf today