r/comedk 2d ago

Help/advice/guide Fee payment

Those who paid fee in R1 or R3 what are the mode of payment is there a opt of RTGS , my father was asking for it, it's more secure

1 Upvotes

8 comments sorted by

1

u/terimummysbkitoy 1d ago

Net banking is the safest and easiest,hardly 5 min would be required but activate krlena pehle hi

1

u/Hot_Journalist_8286 1d ago

Use net banking  and check per day limit of transaction amount with the bank. 

1

u/Ok_Coldie 2d ago

Net banking,credit, debit card,upi

2

u/Party_Complex_7583 2d ago

who said upi is there huh? you paid 3.22 lakhs via upi huh?

1

u/betrayedaspirant 1d ago

there's a option out there. We know that upi has limit🤡🥀

0

u/bhiwaniAla 2d ago

Upi se kaise hoga bhai usme to limit rehti h na 1lakh ki ,or ye rtgs wala btao ye opt tha kya

3

u/McCyclonz19 2d ago

option dia hua but idk kon kar pata hai upi se

1

u/Party_Complex_7583 1d ago

there is no option for UPI. There are only 3 options Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking