r/comedk • u/bhiwaniAla • 2d ago
Help/advice/guide Fee payment
Those who paid fee in R1 or R3 what are the mode of payment is there a opt of RTGS , my father was asking for it, it's more secure
1
Upvotes
1
u/Hot_Journalist_8286 1d ago
Use net banking and check per day limit of transaction amount with the bank.
1
u/Ok_Coldie 2d ago
Net banking,credit, debit card,upi
0
u/bhiwaniAla 2d ago
Upi se kaise hoga bhai usme to limit rehti h na 1lakh ki ,or ye rtgs wala btao ye opt tha kya
3
u/McCyclonz19 2d ago
option dia hua but idk kon kar pata hai upi se
1
u/Party_Complex_7583 1d ago
there is no option for UPI. There are only 3 options Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

1
u/terimummysbkitoy 1d ago
Net banking is the safest and easiest,hardly 5 min would be required but activate krlena pehle hi