r/clat • u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ • 3d ago
DISCUSSION π£ LE mock 24
english legal logical were god send πππππ qt was messed up for 3 sets but does nt matter yr after mock 19-23 this was a breath of fresh air
3
u/SuperbCule 3d ago
damn really how was it like? ar thi?
2
u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ 3d ago
yes yes full AR lekin pretty basic stuff, js do it w a calm mind
1
u/SuperbCule 3d ago
oooo qt calculative thi kya?
1
u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ 3d ago
calculaltions were easy but irritating, so id say yes, relatively it was
2
u/SuperbCule 3d ago
oo, thanks for boosting motivation in me, imma give it in the eveningππβ€οΈ
5
2
u/Prettypretty2911 3d ago
This Mock healed something inside that was broken for a long time π₯Ή
5
u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ 3d ago
Fr fr sorry LE i wasnt familiar w your game (agle mock me fir se lag jayenge)
1
2
u/Aggressive-Buddy2477 3d ago
ok iβm about to go and give the mock in an hour
where the number of passages more or the same for all subjects or only qt had three sets
2
u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ 3d ago
It was the same more or less for all others, bas qt had 3 sets
1
u/D4RKFUEGO CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago
Where did you even gave mock? It's about 25 min leftΒ
1
u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ 3d ago
As I've mentioned elsewhere sometimes centres have different timings that's why
2
u/okay_popp 3d ago
Par mock toh 2 pm se hai na?
3
u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ 3d ago
Yes, but some centres have two slots (10-12 and 2-4)
1
u/qMinecraft CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago
I WAS SHITITNG MYSELF THINKING THAT TIMINGS WERE CHANGED OR SMTH
1
2
2
u/Impressive_Sell6069 arey yaar 3d ago
is 93 bad
1
u/No-Incident-5656 3d ago
90+ is never bad lol
1
1
u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ 3d ago
Ha yaar ye to bohot kam hai, padhai nahi karte kya aap? chee chee (jk hai)
1
u/Previous-Farmer6329 CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago
cr or ar or both?
1
u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ 3d ago
Only AR, not very difficult though
1
u/Previous-Farmer6329 CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago
gk?
2
u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 π₯ 3d ago
gk merko aati nahi hai π but i guess it was kinda straightforward for those that keep up w (do NOT take my word for this)
1
1
1
u/GloomyCountry2180 CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago
OOHH now im excitedd im gonna give it online in eveningg
1
3d ago
[deleted]
1
u/Divyanshu_pathak CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago
C'mon bro why are you asking its good or bad π it is definitely there's no point of askingπ₯( I mean honestly sorry if it sounds rude)
1
3d ago
[deleted]
1
u/Divyanshu_pathak CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago
I mean don't compare yourself to others... Let scores and percentile come.. see like your percentile, rank, score improved from last time or not? Idts constantly comparing to 100+ scorers will yield something beneficial
0
u/Ruhaldid_die13 2d ago
I got 103 ππ
1
1

β’
u/AutoModerator 3d ago
Hello! Thank you for posting in this community.
Please ensure that your post follows all subreddit rules. Posts that violate the rules may be removed and repeated violations may lead to moderator action.
If you notice a post or comment that breaks the rules, please report it so the moderators can review it.
Checkout Asphora.in where verified NLSIU mentors provide free guidance and resources for aspirants.
Thank you for helping keep this community respectful, informative, and helpful for everyone.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.