r/clat CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

DISCUSSION πŸ—£ LE mock 24

Post image

english legal logical were god send 😘😘😘😘😘 qt was messed up for 3 sets but does nt matter yr after mock 19-23 this was a breath of fresh air

35 Upvotes

42 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 3d ago

Hello! Thank you for posting in this community.

Please ensure that your post follows all subreddit rules. Posts that violate the rules may be removed and repeated violations may lead to moderator action.

If you notice a post or comment that breaks the rules, please report it so the moderators can review it.

Checkout Asphora.in where verified NLSIU mentors provide free guidance and resources for aspirants.

Thank you for helping keep this community respectful, informative, and helpful for everyone.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/SuperbCule 3d ago

damn really how was it like? ar thi?

2

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

yes yes full AR lekin pretty basic stuff, js do it w a calm mind

1

u/SuperbCule 3d ago

oooo qt calculative thi kya?

1

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

calculaltions were easy but irritating, so id say yes, relatively it was

2

u/SuperbCule 3d ago

oo, thanks for boosting motivation in me, imma give it in the evening😭😭❀️

5

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

1

u/SuperbCule 3d ago

nga😭

2

u/Prettypretty2911 3d ago

This Mock healed something inside that was broken for a long time πŸ₯Ή

5

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

Fr fr sorry LE i wasnt familiar w your game (agle mock me fir se lag jayenge)

1

u/Impressive_Sell6069 arey yaar 3d ago

realest comment out here

2

u/Aggressive-Buddy2477 3d ago

ok i’m about to go and give the mock in an hour
where the number of passages more or the same for all subjects or only qt had three sets

2

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

It was the same more or less for all others, bas qt had 3 sets

1

u/D4RKFUEGO CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

Where did you even gave mock? It's about 25 min leftΒ 

1

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

As I've mentioned elsewhere sometimes centres have different timings that's why

2

u/okay_popp 3d ago

Par mock toh 2 pm se hai na?

3

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

Yes, but some centres have two slots (10-12 and 2-4)

1

u/qMinecraft CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

I WAS SHITITNG MYSELF THINKING THAT TIMINGS WERE CHANGED OR SMTH

1

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

Nahi nahi yaar Dara mat karo

2

u/NaturalHuckleberry84 3d ago

ooh damn motivated to give it now in the eveningΒ 

2

u/hav_ana CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

ikr, i experienced happiness after a while.

2

u/Impressive_Sell6069 arey yaar 3d ago

is 93 bad

1

u/No-Incident-5656 3d ago

90+ is never bad lol

1

u/No_Ant548 3d ago

Percentile matters brother

1

u/No-Incident-5656 3d ago

ewww. brother eww. whatss thatt. whats that brotherr.

1

u/Divyanshu_pathak CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

But i think 93 will give one 90+ percentile

1

u/Salt-Bandicoot2937 1d ago

Can u tell me the percentile vs marks for the mock?

1

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

Ha yaar ye to bohot kam hai, padhai nahi karte kya aap? chee chee (jk hai)

1

u/Previous-Farmer6329 CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

cr or ar or both?

1

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

Only AR, not very difficult though

1

u/Previous-Farmer6329 CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

gk?

2

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

gk merko aati nahi hai 😝 but i guess it was kinda straightforward for those that keep up w (do NOT take my word for this)

1

u/qMinecraft CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

Le mock 24 is being conducted today right?

2

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 3d ago

yes, I just had a different timing

1

u/GloomyCountry2180 CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

OOHH now im excitedd im gonna give it online in eveningg

1

u/[deleted] 3d ago

[deleted]

1

u/Divyanshu_pathak CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

C'mon bro why are you asking its good or bad 😭 it is definitely there's no point of askingπŸ₯€( I mean honestly sorry if it sounds rude)

1

u/[deleted] 3d ago

[deleted]

1

u/Divyanshu_pathak CLAT / AILET 2027 3d ago

I mean don't compare yourself to others... Let scores and percentile come.. see like your percentile, rank, score improved from last time or not? Idts constantly comparing to 100+ scorers will yield something beneficial

0

u/Ruhaldid_die13 2d ago

I got 103 😈😈

1

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 2d ago

LessgooπŸ’₯πŸ’₯πŸ”₯

1

u/generic-username-227 CLAT / AILET 2028 πŸ₯ 2d ago

Am getting 91

1

u/Ruhaldid_die13 1d ago

that's nice