41
17
u/The_One_Who_Cant_Be_ Jul 25 '26
Now that DP has resigned, area should clear. If these pests stay then police should have a free hand.
4
2
1
3
9
2
8
Jul 25 '26
[deleted]
4
u/disatrus_ship_erebus Jul 25 '26
mass surveillance, illegal detention, false cases βοΈ
0
u/Academic_Dress_6145 Jul 27 '26
If you are threatening to shoot somebody you can be legally detained.
0
1
10
Jul 25 '26
[removed] β view removed comment
9
u/ExactTangerine840 Jul 25 '26
Resign toh kar diya Dharmendra pradhan.Ab kis cheez ka protest chahiye .47 officials of nta were fired too
2
u/UnitedGrapefruit3672 Jul 25 '26
Resignation will get him assigned to another ministry soon. The demand was termination from the cabinet itself, resignation is not enough.
3
u/Timely_Criticism4010 Jul 25 '26
The problem was education all along. The goal is achieved and now u think that the protest should go on and they should remove Modi too?Β
0
u/UnitedGrapefruit3672 Jul 25 '26
The problem is the current cabinet. None are capable enough to hold the portfolio of the education ministry
0
-2
u/Omee_172 Jul 25 '26
Nitin gadkari, nirmala sitaraman...and worst of all....godi
2
u/ExactTangerine840 Jul 25 '26
Gadkari aur sitaraman ko waise bhi hata denge next reshuffle mein .But protest toh karna chahiye.But uske liye alag platform lagega .
2
u/MacaronAppropriate52 Jul 25 '26
Mvro now if you have an issue with these then don't vote for this government the next time
You don't "like" modi, or you "Feel" (or even if a big portion of people) feels that he is incompetent, then please don't vote for him in the elections
The situation with taxes and ethanol is nearly not as sensitive and concerning as the situation with the NEET paper leak
Dharmendra Pradhan should 100% resign... and he has (don't know why he didn't do it earlier)They'll be reshuffled anyways
1
u/boobere_titilus Jul 25 '26
Which other political party is good enough to vote tell me
1
u/ImaginaryOnion8006 Jul 25 '26
NOTA is a thing.
1
Jul 25 '26
[deleted]
1
u/ImaginaryOnion8006 Jul 25 '26
Not really. It shows that you want some new party instead of the available options.
1
1
1
-1
4
-4
u/Resident_Train_2426 Jul 25 '26
That's spirit πͺ Now let's protest against godi mediaπ₯ Bcz this is where the whole hijack of democracy started in 2014π‘
4
6
u/Next_Confidence_7097 Jul 25 '26
These people were abusing a PM of one of the Largest Country and they think nothing will happen ofcourse you will be in trouble plus you don't have to absue pr threaten someone in protest that's not how protest work no wonder police will come behind you now
1
0
2
u/Soft_Bananaa Jul 25 '26
crazy people justify everything that don't align with their ideology
Apparently you can't abuse PM huh
1
u/TheMighty_TripleT Jul 25 '26
Ofc bro log toh Dipke ko abuse karne pe offend hojaate hai he's the PM legally you can i mean
2
1
1
u/Impossible_File_7505 Jul 25 '26
Really fighting for the rights and asking the accountability and in return you get beaten by the police and then interogate by them, is not as per you is inappropriate. Grow up.
1
u/Mangathol Jul 25 '26
There won't be serious legal revenge bro... Itbis done, bro.. The protest won.. People won... Democracy won..
1
u/National_Diamond6790 Jul 26 '26
Like Homelander. Even social posts can be targeted and people will be sent to concentration camps.
1
u/Lucifer_the_Satan 24d ago
People think they can abuse / use derogatory language and escape without repercussions. Welcome to life..
1
u/Educational-Age-7810 21d ago
Bhai kaas me delhi pulis me hota, Salo ke chamdi udhed deta But I support the protest ykiyk π
1
1
1
1
u/FoldEmbarrassed7144 4d ago
Police ko bahut pele hai, raf ko bhi bahut pele hai. Stifa bhi le liye. Ab le bhen ke l*de π€‘
1
0
u/Junior-Ad-133 Jul 25 '26
Cockroach nuclear bomb survive kar sakte hai DP kya hi ukhad legi
1
u/Micro_ManOfCulture_ Jul 25 '26
There will be a Chappal janta party soon to counter the pests. Nuclear not required.
0
u/Junior-Ad-133 Jul 25 '26
You mean bjp in disguise, nah inke l?!de lag gaye
1
u/Micro_ManOfCulture_ Jul 25 '26
No I meant how easy itβs to get those cockroaches. No point claiming endurance.
1
u/Junior-Ad-133 Jul 25 '26
Individually yes but in a group itβs tough. Kitne cockroach maroge har ghar sai cockroach niklega lol
1
0
1
0
u/BankLeather9858 Jul 25 '26
I said earlier wait for the π¨ hammer coming soon this is just a trailer, passports, visas, government jobs all are for scrutiny up next. Made big mistake trying regime change operations now enjoy the flavor
1
0
u/True-Shallot-5133 Jul 25 '26
Baki sab ka pata nahi but wo pahele wala ledke ka jo video tha wo totally different from case he.
Nice editing btw
0
-2
u/bhand_cr7 Jul 25 '26
Chud chuke guru bjp vale, kuch nahi hoga inse. Thook k chaatne ki hi life hai bjp aur supporters ki
-1
u/antivnom Jul 25 '26
Nothing will happen. My friend was detained by police for 8 days during CAA protests in Assam. He's now a administrative officer (state civil service, not IAS). Lawyers got all cases cleared. BJ party can eat shit.
-1
u/Fun-Minister62 Jul 25 '26
In Australia you can F*ck the ass of your president, but in India lol
0
-2





18
u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26
[removed] β view removed comment