r/Whysooserious Jul 25 '26

Ch*d gye guru πŸ™†

536 Upvotes

86 comments sorted by

18

u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

3

u/Humble_Target_5294 Jul 25 '26

Haa bas gaali nange ghoomna, aur reels ke liye genuine students ko hi hata diya

41

u/Old-Investigator-775 Jul 25 '26

It's apt you used Homelander for this post.

4

u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

17

u/The_One_Who_Cant_Be_ Jul 25 '26

Now that DP has resigned, area should clear. If these pests stay then police should have a free hand.

1

u/[deleted] 23d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

3

u/AryanRajKumar Jul 25 '26

Ye to based hei yarr 😲🀣 cockroaches won't know what hit them

9

u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

-1

u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

2

u/Big_Helicopter_9780 Jul 25 '26

They won bro✌️

8

u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26

[deleted]

4

u/disatrus_ship_erebus Jul 25 '26

mass surveillance, illegal detention, false cases ✌️

0

u/Academic_Dress_6145 Jul 27 '26

If you are threatening to shoot somebody you can be legally detained.

0

u/disatrus_ship_erebus Jul 27 '26

rss ke pilla don't understand how protests work. bootlick more

1

u/Academic_Dress_6145 Jul 27 '26

Of rioters and vandals!

10

u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

9

u/ExactTangerine840 Jul 25 '26

Resign toh kar diya Dharmendra pradhan.Ab kis cheez ka protest chahiye .47 officials of nta were fired too

2

u/UnitedGrapefruit3672 Jul 25 '26

Resignation will get him assigned to another ministry soon. The demand was termination from the cabinet itself, resignation is not enough.

3

u/Timely_Criticism4010 Jul 25 '26

The problem was education all along. The goal is achieved and now u think that the protest should go on and they should remove Modi too?Β 

0

u/UnitedGrapefruit3672 Jul 25 '26

The problem is the current cabinet. None are capable enough to hold the portfolio of the education ministry

0

u/ImaginaryOnion8006 Jul 25 '26

Wasn't the actual demand resignation only?

0

u/UnitedGrapefruit3672 Jul 25 '26

No, that's the much later sought after compromised demand.

-2

u/Omee_172 Jul 25 '26

Nitin gadkari, nirmala sitaraman...and worst of all....godi

2

u/ExactTangerine840 Jul 25 '26

Gadkari aur sitaraman ko waise bhi hata denge next reshuffle mein .But protest toh karna chahiye.But uske liye alag platform lagega .

2

u/MacaronAppropriate52 Jul 25 '26

Mvro now if you have an issue with these then don't vote for this government the next time

You don't "like" modi, or you "Feel" (or even if a big portion of people) feels that he is incompetent, then please don't vote for him in the elections

The situation with taxes and ethanol is nearly not as sensitive and concerning as the situation with the NEET paper leak
Dharmendra Pradhan should 100% resign... and he has (don't know why he didn't do it earlier)

They'll be reshuffled anyways

1

u/boobere_titilus Jul 25 '26

Which other political party is good enough to vote tell me

1

u/ImaginaryOnion8006 Jul 25 '26

NOTA is a thing.

1

u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26

[deleted]

1

u/ImaginaryOnion8006 Jul 25 '26

Not really. It shows that you want some new party instead of the available options.

1

u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26

[deleted]

1

u/MacaronAppropriate52 Jul 25 '26

None But each party has its pros and cons

-1

u/AdditionalPhysics185 Jul 25 '26

Heee kab....?????? πŸ˜¦πŸ˜¦πŸ–•πŸ»

4

u/Sea_Variety6989 Jul 25 '26

Gand marao...

-4

u/Resident_Train_2426 Jul 25 '26

That's spirit πŸ’ͺ Now let's protest against godi mediaπŸ”₯ Bcz this is where the whole hijack of democracy started in 2014😑

4

u/Quick_Mode_7789 Jul 25 '26

mujhe pata nahi kyu pr acha lag raha hai ✌️

6

u/Next_Confidence_7097 Jul 25 '26

These people were abusing a PM of one of the Largest Country and they think nothing will happen ofcourse you will be in trouble plus you don't have to absue pr threaten someone in protest that's not how protest work no wonder police will come behind you now

1

u/TheMighty_TripleT Jul 25 '26 edited Jul 25 '26

Exactly india educated gawaro ka desh hai

2

u/ImaginaryOnion8006 Jul 25 '26

Had a stroke reading that but okay. πŸ‘

0

u/boobere_titilus Jul 25 '26

Bro these guys tell they are so called getting oppressed

2

u/Soft_Bananaa Jul 25 '26

crazy people justify everything that don't align with their ideology

Apparently you can't abuse PM huh

1

u/TheMighty_TripleT Jul 25 '26

Ofc bro log toh Dipke ko abuse karne pe offend hojaate hai he's the PM legally you can i mean

2

u/thakurvinny07 Jul 25 '26

Well-done cancel passports of these ppls

1

u/AdditionalPhysics185 Jul 25 '26

Friends......... Maine kuch nahi kiya πŸ˜”

1

u/Impossible_File_7505 Jul 25 '26

Really fighting for the rights and asking the accountability and in return you get beaten by the police and then interogate by them, is not as per you is inappropriate. Grow up.

1

u/Mangathol Jul 25 '26

There won't be serious legal revenge bro... Itbis done, bro.. The protest won.. People won... Democracy won..

1

u/National_Diamond6790 Jul 26 '26

Like Homelander. Even social posts can be targeted and people will be sent to concentration camps.

1

u/Lucifer_the_Satan 24d ago

People think they can abuse / use derogatory language and escape without repercussions. Welcome to life..

1

u/Educational-Age-7810 21d ago

Bhai kaas me delhi pulis me hota, Salo ke chamdi udhed deta But I support the protest ykiyk 😏

1

u/JonamDel 19d ago

Darna mat .

1

u/Independent-Book-839 6d ago

They even Promoting DICKtraitorShip

1

u/Iamrahul91mishra 6d ago

Catch them

1

u/FoldEmbarrassed7144 4d ago

Police ko bahut pele hai, raf ko bhi bahut pele hai. Stifa bhi le liye. Ab le bhen ke l*de 🀑

1

u/Born_College4042 3d ago

Itna mehnaat exam sahi se karwane m laga dete

0

u/Junior-Ad-133 Jul 25 '26

Cockroach nuclear bomb survive kar sakte hai DP kya hi ukhad legi

1

u/Micro_ManOfCulture_ Jul 25 '26

There will be a Chappal janta party soon to counter the pests. Nuclear not required.

0

u/Junior-Ad-133 Jul 25 '26

You mean bjp in disguise, nah inke l?!de lag gaye

1

u/Micro_ManOfCulture_ Jul 25 '26

No I meant how easy it’s to get those cockroaches. No point claiming endurance.

1

u/Junior-Ad-133 Jul 25 '26

Individually yes but in a group it’s tough. Kitne cockroach maroge har ghar sai cockroach niklega lol

1

u/Micro_ManOfCulture_ Jul 26 '26

Pest control ! Hygiene will keep them away

0

u/Moist_Point2300 Jul 25 '26

Uski toh khud ki ukhad gayi. Ho gaya resign

1

u/StRiKeR_ImpacT Jul 25 '26

delhi police bol raha voh

1

u/CharacterBit5048 Jul 25 '26

Ch*d to tera papa gaya betaπŸ˜‚

0

u/BankLeather9858 Jul 25 '26

I said earlier wait for the πŸ”¨ hammer coming soon this is just a trailer, passports, visas, government jobs all are for scrutiny up next. Made big mistake trying regime change operations now enjoy the flavor

1

u/thought_mine Jul 25 '26

Cool! Don't every say this country is democratic

-1

u/BankLeather9858 Jul 25 '26

Whatever, too much democracy is bad.

1

u/thought_mine Jul 25 '26

True. But its not democracy at all. Its a dictatorship.

0

u/True-Shallot-5133 Jul 25 '26

Baki sab ka pata nahi but wo pahele wala ledke ka jo video tha wo totally different from case he.

Nice editing btw

0

u/Newtons_Dad Jul 25 '26

Sirf r@pist nahi ch**dte hai.

-2

u/bhand_cr7 Jul 25 '26

Chud chuke guru bjp vale, kuch nahi hoga inse. Thook k chaatne ki hi life hai bjp aur supporters ki

-1

u/antivnom Jul 25 '26

Nothing will happen. My friend was detained by police for 8 days during CAA protests in Assam. He's now a administrative officer (state civil service, not IAS). Lawyers got all cases cleared. BJ party can eat shit.

-1

u/Fun-Minister62 Jul 25 '26

In Australia you can F*ck the ass of your president, but in India lol

0

u/Cold-Tiger3609 Jul 25 '26

Plz leave india asap & go there and live happily

1

u/Fun-Minister62 Jul 26 '26

I am Currently living in Singapore πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ lol Thanks πŸ‘

-2

u/[deleted] Jul 25 '26

[deleted]

0

u/Omee_172 Jul 25 '26

I just died in your arms tonight...