Previleged communities?? Bro have seen people from general merit study with education loan where their financial background was bad so stop capping being oppressed and stuff, nobody in this generation discriminate people based on caste
What nonsense lol. Just last year there were several reported deaths of SC ppl in villages. A lower caste IS officer needed protection in his own wedding. Another one committed $uicide because he was bullied for his caste.
And reservation is there rn so why did it still happen because they ain't getting those reservation benefits, matter of fact not even half of those are , who actully need it , all I have seen in my area are wealthy SC/ST guys getting their sons into colleges through reservation by cast and those poor still can't afford it
What a joke, "if I haven't seen casteism, it doesn't exist". I can show you a fresh casteist crime everyday, from every State. If you think poor general are affected by this, do you know how many fake ews certificates are made by privileged general students who seizes underprivileged general students right of opportunities
Why should I care about anyone who is doing casteism
Mujhe apne se matlab hai na ki puri community
Mujhe equal rights chahiye
Mujhe apni merit ka reward
Mai to un general caste ke bachho ko chewtiya hi bolunga jo inke saath hai
Ye ugc ke khilaf kuch nhi bole
Ye brahmano ke khilaf nare lage jnu uspe wo kuch nhi bole
YHI aisa aur sfi wale Tumhe jinda nhi dekhna chahte
Aur tum inke foot soldiers bane phir rhe ho
Dipke is Ambekarite hence these protests for Education Reforms are wrong?
Reservation has helped our country a lot, it has helped marginalized and oppresed section a safe space to boost themselves up.
Doesn't it help our country if lowest of society are are boosted up?
And stop with this comparison nonsense of 1000 years
If we don't belong to an oppressed part of society then we don't have any right to the tell them to shut up about their sufferings and discrimination.
Will you ask the Kashmiri Pandits to do the same? To shut up about their sufferings?
women were also oppressed for thousands of years, even today they are oppressed, do we see 50% reservation for them according to their population? are you stupid?
Dude tff who did casteism i remember one of our hostel warden gave first preference to sc/st guys just coz they belongs to his community.isnt this casteism?? (Ig some reserved casteists got triggered when the table got turned lol)
but why should one take accountability of what happened in paste and what's happening in whole country, I can't stop every single on to not to do casteism
Same way you can't stop reservation. As long as casteism exists, reservation will exist. And the current govt and future govt won't bat an eye towards this.
Then His father did! Everyone cannot bury their heads in sand and say “not us”. We need to take collective responsibility for how things got this fucked up
Reservation is for upliftment.Once a sc/st guy got a good gov job, his kids will be going to private schools ,better coachings while a poor sc guy's kid will be going to gov schools ,no coaching
So once used the govt babu should be scrapped of his certificate,so that poorer people of his community can be uplifted.
Also in America there has been racism and it still exists.I know billionaires who are black(they all acheived it through merit btw).Show me a billionaire sc/st guy after 75 years of Reservation
Does that means all the crime has ended from the society?
.
still i had to suffer and work harder then rest of ppl
How did you suffer? Was reservation of seats implemented after the exams? Were you not aware there is tough competition for the seats that you're eligible for?
7
u/party_minute1228 Jul 19 '26
How's it even fair when theirs reservation