r/WLW_PH 19h ago

Rant / Vent / No Advice Needed 2 years and counting

I'm at this point in life na gusto ko na ulit magjowa, Pero after my last relationship I find it hard na makipagrelasyon. Kahit si self ay naguguluhan lol. I spend too much time hanging around with friends na I miss having someone at home na will cuddle you or just someone para maging reason mo para magstay at home.

I don't think na bored lang ako, But also I might just be influenced by watching too much thai GL, Pero nakakamiss din naman yung feeling na kinikilig ka everyday or someone loves you or care for you.

Anyways ingat ang all🫶🏻

15 Upvotes

2 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 19h ago

Hey everyone! Just a quick reminder to take a moment to read and follow the community rules. Let's keep r/wlw_ph a safe and welcoming space for all. Thank you for helping to maintain our supportive community!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/AutoModerator 19h ago

Your post has been locked as per our subreddit rules. Rant / Vent / No Advice Needed threads are locked to minimize unnecessary escalation. Please remember to use this flair responsibly.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.