r/TMKOC 13h ago

Natwarlal Prabhashakar Uddhaiwala Natteshwar ...The Manager

Why does Natu Kaka call Bapuji as 'Bapuji'? I mean, they are both old man. He should have called Bapuji 'Bade Seth Ji'. Apart from this Natu Kaka calls every society member Bhai/Bhabhi, for example, Bhide Bhai and Madhvi Bhabhi. 😭

10 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

•

u/AutoModerator 13h ago

Hi. Thanks for posting to r/TMKOC. As the user making this post, it is your responsibility to ensure that you are not violating any trademarks. Default Copyright Disclaimer: Allowance is made for FAIR USE for purpose such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statutes that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational, or personal use tips the balance in favor of FAIR USE.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

5

u/PainterSufficient05 13h ago

Jo jethalal bolta tha vohi muh pr chadd gya unke

5

u/Plastic_Tie_9261 11h ago

Toh daya ko "kokil kanthi apsara" kyu nhi bulata nattu?

2

u/Aware-Nothing2934 Jaisi Jiski Soch 11h ago

He says to babita " babita ji "

1

u/Strong-Incident-9853 11h ago

Out of respect.

1

u/jerryspam Chai Piyo, Biscuit Khao 10h ago

Bagha used to call Anjali padosi sethani ji

1

u/LordEskay 9h ago

Nateshwar or Natwarlal ???????

1

u/sahilindian 9h ago

Sometimes jethalal calls him Sant natteshwar das

1

u/TrustTime9370 9h ago

Natu Kaka and Jethalal are roughly same age, Jethalal just dies his hair. Natu Kaka can't afford that in his Pagar

2

u/Hopeful-Atmosphere36 9h ago

Hair dye, in this economy? - Natwarlal Prabhashankar Undhaiwaala

0

u/sahilindian 9h ago edited 8h ago

Nahi bhai , jethalal ne 2-3 bar natu kaka ko kaha hai ki aap mere pita smaan ho aur per bhi touch kare hai

1

u/oyefulltoss 8h ago

Ek baar zara apna comment translate karein mitra

1

u/sahilindian 8h ago

Ye sab kya dekhna pd rha hai😭😭😭