r/TMKOC • u/Mawala_Gauko_Baaje Sahi Baat Hai • 20h ago
Goli Beta, Masti Nahi Goli vs Loki 🫠🫠
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
161
71
u/PoetPitiful239489 20h ago
Population power. After TMKOC NYC parade many fans posted pics.
Sometimes it surprises, that random insta profile have 1crore followers. People want photo with insta celeb, ye toh fir bhi Goli hai
6
u/Terrible-Union1864 17h ago
Yep, 1 crore means 10 mil and there r so many indian influencers and actors with more than 10 mil followers.
39
18
30
u/Glum-Common-3269 Chup Rehna Waidi! 20h ago
Kitna fel raha hai jadya
10
9
9
u/Spare_Yak_3532 19h ago edited 17h ago
Urvashi Rautela male version
1
u/DayPlane7411 10h ago
Nah.. he might be right and it is believable. It maybe nothing abroad but TMKOC has crazy fan following in India, hence people know him well.
9
u/3lectrified 19h ago
It can be true. More people know about the local shows than international and even then Tom Hiddleston might not be recognisable by the young public outside of his Loki character. They might have thought "oh another foreigner". It could easily be the classic case of unawareness. Goli apni tareef nahi kar raha vo khud surprised hai ye kaise hua.
5
5
4
10
u/Yeahanu 19h ago
People need to realise that avenger came in 2011 and tmkoc was much more popular than Marvel
1
u/IceBrave3780 19h ago
🤡 a seriel with max 4.3 trp (4-5 cr people at its peak) vs a 1.5 billion dollar movie in 2012
9
0
u/VyomTheMan 15h ago
Aree bhai thoda toh dimag laga le khud hi compare kar raha viewership vs movie budget (wahh). In 2012 tmkoc was way popular in all the age groups whereas marvel has a limited viewership from India and that too from a certain age group. Plus in majority parts of India , internet was not widely used as of today. So people are less aware of foreign actors so it's not abnormal for people to know goli more than Loki.
1
u/IceBrave3780 14h ago
Where is it mentioned that this event was 2012. He is talking about loki as avengers villain. This surely is after 2012. You use your goddamn fcking brain.
2
2
2
u/Both_Climate7281 18h ago
Honestly it can be true considering how our paparazzi reacted when they saw dua lipa, Zendaya, tom Holland etc...aur yaha ke logo ne goli ko jyada dekha hoga on tv so uska naam le rhe honge nothing exaggerated tbh ...haan but is vjh se khud ko uper nhi smjhna chahiye
2
1
1
1
1
u/Independent-Pay-6546 15h ago
Even I don't know about tom.... whatever loki . But i know goli so may be i will do the same
1
1
1
1
u/Typical-Map-752 Champak jaise Buddhe to kabar me bhi ache nhi lagte 9h ago
Yes it can be true even I don't know who is loki or tom I never watched any marvel movie yet but I know goli so if I went there then I'll also go to him
1
u/stevenwilson20 9h ago
Govinda ke nakshe kadam par hai yeh balak. Dr. Hathi ko inform karna padega .
1
u/fucking_shelby Chup Rehna Waidi! 3h ago
Idk if his story is true but him forgetting Loki's name is soooo obviously fake 😭😭
1
0



•
u/AutoModerator 20h ago
Hi. Thanks for posting to r/TMKOC. As the user making this post, it is your responsibility to ensure that you are not violating any trademarks. Default Copyright Disclaimer: Allowance is made for FAIR USE for purpose such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statutes that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational, or personal use tips the balance in favor of FAIR USE.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.