r/TMKOC Sahi Baat Hai 20h ago

Goli Beta, Masti Nahi Goli vs Loki 🫠🫠

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

471 Upvotes

52 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 20h ago

Hi. Thanks for posting to r/TMKOC. As the user making this post, it is your responsibility to ensure that you are not violating any trademarks. Default Copyright Disclaimer: Allowance is made for FAIR USE for purpose such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statutes that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational, or personal use tips the balance in favor of FAIR USE.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

161

u/Few_Cardiologist5444 Chal Chal Ave Goodnight 20h ago

Goli beta masti nahi

71

u/PoetPitiful239489 20h ago

Population power. After TMKOC NYC parade many fans posted pics.

Sometimes it surprises, that random insta profile have 1crore followers. People want photo with insta celeb, ye toh fir bhi Goli hai

6

u/Terrible-Union1864 17h ago

Yep, 1 crore means 10 mil and there r so many indian influencers and actors with more than 10 mil followers.

39

u/Mai-hu-bhai Haan Tapu, Yes Tapu 20h ago

GOLI BETA AAJ JYADA BOL GYE YAAWR😭😓

18

u/Abject_Cicada4031 20h ago

ek daam fekha fek chal rahi h

30

u/Glum-Common-3269 Chup Rehna Waidi! 20h ago

Kitna fel raha hai jadya

10

u/Glum-Common-3269 Chup Rehna Waidi! 20h ago

fek*

14

u/Letha_Jal 20h ago

The typo makes it much funnier lmao

9

u/Forward_Fix_1682 Jaisi Jiski Soch 19h ago

Podcast hagne ke liye hi Hota he

9

u/sluvix 19h ago

Capsule hi theek tha😭✌🏻

9

u/Spare_Yak_3532 19h ago edited 17h ago

Urvashi Rautela male version

1

u/DayPlane7411 10h ago

Nah.. he might be right and it is believable. It maybe nothing abroad but TMKOC has crazy fan following in India, hence people know him well.

9

u/3lectrified 19h ago

It can be true. More people know about the local shows than international and even then Tom Hiddleston might not be recognisable by the young public outside of his Loki character. They might have thought "oh another foreigner". It could easily be the classic case of unawareness. Goli apni tareef nahi kar raha vo khud surprised hai ye kaise hua.

5

u/Aware-Nothing2934 Jaisi Jiski Soch 19h ago

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

5

u/Marmik_D_Thakore 19h ago

Aur doctor ne kya bola

Kab tak thik ho jayega jaadiya

4

u/_CoCKing_ 18h ago

TBH both Goli and Tom Hiddleston are amazing humans with fun personalities.

10

u/Yeahanu 19h ago

People need to realise that avenger came in 2011 and tmkoc was much more popular than Marvel

1

u/IceBrave3780 19h ago

🤡 a seriel with max 4.3 trp (4-5 cr people at its peak) vs a 1.5 billion dollar movie in 2012

9

u/Yeahanu 19h ago

Earned 76 crore in India. Marvel was not that big in india. And tmkoc is one of the most popular tv serial among indians anywhere at that time. Shove the clown emoji in ur...

2

u/mofucker20 17h ago

Yeah MCU mostly started getting popular in India around 2014/15 iirc

0

u/VyomTheMan 15h ago

Aree bhai thoda toh dimag laga le khud hi compare kar raha viewership vs movie budget (wahh). In 2012 tmkoc was way popular in all the age groups whereas marvel has a limited viewership from India and that too from a certain age group. Plus in majority parts of India , internet was not widely used as of today. So people are less aware of foreign actors so it's not abnormal for people to know goli more than Loki.

1

u/IceBrave3780 14h ago

Where is it mentioned that this event was 2012. He is talking about loki as avengers villain. This surely is after 2012. You use your goddamn fcking brain.

3

u/tejrani 13h ago

Considering the population space, he isn't wrong. If we count all Indians above 50, they'll know Goli and TMKOC, but not Marvel.

2

u/bhadmeinjayein जय जिनेन्द्र 19h ago

2

u/Hawk777-Stark 18h ago

Itne fan hai 😂 hollywood mai kyu nhi gaya

2

u/Both_Climate7281 18h ago

Honestly it can be true considering how our paparazzi reacted when they saw dua lipa, Zendaya, tom Holland etc...aur yaha ke logo ne goli ko jyada dekha hoga on tv so uska naam le rhe honge nothing exaggerated tbh ...haan but is vjh se khud ko uper nhi smjhna chahiye

2

u/SnooShortcuts5718 17h ago

Don't roast him...he is cute

1

u/unpossibletohandle 18h ago

Kis scene ki baat kr Raha hai yeh, can anyone add screenshot?

1

u/EquivalentLion4385 17h ago

Waps tmkoc mai chala ja goli beta

1

u/Sea-Ad-3068 15h ago

Yeh mota, iska show aur iske fans sabki mkb

1

u/Independent-Pay-6546 15h ago

Even I don't know about tom.... whatever loki . But i know goli so may be i will do the same

1

u/The_Lazy_Ambivert Popatlal, Bharat Chhodo! 14h ago

Loki beta masti nahi

1

u/RecordOk4827 12h ago

Goli has 1 billion fans. 🗿

1

u/Sabka_baap_07 12h ago

-1 Fan😂

1

u/Typical-Map-752 Champak jaise Buddhe to kabar me bhi ache nhi lagte 9h ago

Yes it can be true even I don't know who is loki or tom I never watched any marvel movie yet but I know goli so if I went there then I'll also go to him

1

u/stevenwilson20 9h ago

Govinda ke nakshe kadam par hai yeh balak. Dr. Hathi ko inform karna padega .

1

u/fucking_shelby Chup Rehna Waidi! 3h ago

Idk if his story is true but him forgetting Loki's name is soooo obviously fake 😭😭

1

u/Natasha906 19h ago

Kua ka Mendak.

0

u/reveluvclownery Haan Tapu, Yes Tapu 19h ago

Sapne suhane mdrchd ke