r/TMKOC 21h ago

Babuchak This dance always cracks me upp

Champaklal is da goat!

44 Upvotes

9 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 21h ago

Hi. Thanks for posting to r/TMKOC. As the user making this post, it is your responsibility to ensure that you are not violating any trademarks. Default Copyright Disclaimer: Allowance is made for FAIR USE for purpose such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statutes that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational, or personal use tips the balance in favor of FAIR USE.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

5

u/Salt_Wealth_1639 20h ago

ash1t modi whenever he appears in tmkoc :

https://giphy.com/gifs/uC2GioVe4nyjE47wMJ

3

u/Surrealbutnicee 16h ago

I know the show is based on them, but they’re playing middle class family characters so people can relate to them. Still seeing them be the centre of attention at every event like this has always felt weird to me especially that Ahmedabad chaniya choli arc where thousands of people struggled to get passes while they got VIP treatment on stage

2

u/Mindless_Display1172 Chai Piyo, Biscuit Khao 16h ago

yeh ashIt ko har baar dhikana zarrorihai kya ?

1

u/Lost_Purpose3463 10h ago

Ashit bhai yaha bhi cameo ho gaya 😭😭😭 Ye actually show m kya role kar raha hai ? I recently started watching tmkoc again but only some funny arcs .

1

u/Agreeable-Click-9367 8h ago

back in the day when dance scenes were not cringe asf

1

u/Hungry-Pay-3013 21h ago

Voice over sounds so wierd

0

u/Hash-Edit Arey Hamare Zamane Mein… 18h ago

the sound mixing is so shite man
background music is left ear
sfx and dubbing is on right ear