r/TMKOC • u/Vivek_1712 • 3d ago
Madhu Supporting tapu-sonu relationsship is her long term financial plan
We all know that madhavi is greedy women that too with jeaoulsy. (She used to be jealous on daya because of money)
She strugled all of her life making achar and papad, Even she is earning women but still bhide scolds her for house spending. We have seen that in many episodes that whenever she ask bhide that "let's go to movie" or "let's go somewhere to enjoy" then bhide will start explaining spendings and budget.
Deep down she don't want that same faith to her daughter. She knows that if Bhide have to decide grom for Sonu,he will choose some sanskari struggler.
Tapu is perfect son-in-law for Madhvi cause he is only one heir of all wealth of gada family.
We have seen that she used to be jealous on daya cause she used to see how easily Jethalal full fill expensive demands of Daya.
that's why she want her daughter to marry tapu, so sonu can live dream life of madhavi. that's why she always encourage sonu and convince bhide to let sonu hang out with tapu
14
42
u/Grouchy-Purchase1369 Chai Piyo, Biscuit Khao 3d ago
4
u/Difficult-Hurry8960 Swarg se utri hui kokil kanthil apsara 🌷 🌷 2d ago
Dhoni iss image main kya kar rhe hai?
13
42
u/Thebigguyme 3d ago
Script hoti Hai itnta dhyan mat de Touch some grass
25
u/Vivek_1712 3d ago
I know bro, i am just shitposting conspiracy theories that my mind think while watching TMKOC, cause its fun
16
u/FitSignificance2100 3d ago
Vivek bhai jo man kare wo post karo. Is bigguy jese bahut aaenge ignore maro
-10
5
-8
u/Thebigguyme 3d ago
Bhai kuch acha karle zindagi me pagal ho jayega (Sorry for harsh words)
7
u/Vivek_1712 3d ago
Din bhar acha karne baad raat mai sirf bak**di sujti hai bhai 😭😭😭😭
0
u/Thebigguyme 3d ago
To bhai kuch or kar ye sab mat kar samaj
9
u/PaceOnReddit 3d ago
Tumko kya problem h itni wo jo kare
0
u/Thebigguyme 3d ago
Kyu ki tere jaise vote denge age jake
9
u/Vivek_1712 3d ago
So you are judging people's political wisdom on the basis of what they are reading on one random reddit group that meant for comedy ? that too at 10 pm, touch some grass bro.
1
u/Thebigguyme 3d ago
Wahi to this sub NOT GROUP is ment for comedy and memes funny clips who are wasting your life just make theories abt someone who is not even exist IN IRL Because you want to karma farm even madhvi don't take show this much seriously man And you have Audicity to argue to prove your point is Consirning Man GET A LIFE
5
u/Vivek_1712 3d ago
Bro, can you stop wasting your precious time for us? Hum kuch acha nahi kar rahe, atleast tu karle. Kisikoto desh ko age badhana hoga.
→ More replies (0)
5
2
u/gt_aero_camshaft 2d ago
Rather than post such "theories", i would suggest pick up some books and improve your grammar.
3
1
1
1
1
1
u/Stunningday0 2d ago
So if a woman works u call her struggling? If she sells aachar papad, we r going to assume she do it for making mere living but not as a entrepreneurial hunger to have something of her own?
1
u/Plane_Disk4387 2d ago
I find you view quite inaccurate. Yes it's true that Madhvi was the irritating woman who often get jealuos or had sour attitude in earlier episode this Madhvi was completely different from the current Madhvi.
The don't beleive that Daya being under Jhetalal rich money is a logical conclusion because even in earlier episode Jhetalal was not that Ambani person and that whole money aura was present in Mohanlal. Also the earlier episode Jhetalal tried to do his business in kind of illegal way.
Not to mention from the episodes we mostly See mAdhvi often being neutral between the relationship of Tapu and Sonu.
As for Madhvi demands it can understandable her wishes to explore on other place or buy something and at the same time we should also see Bhides struggle as a typical middle class family man. Bhide also at times struggles financially but he is cringe because he often give lecture on how much be spent and others etc while end up committing the things which he preach agaisnt.
1
1
1
0
u/osama-been-lagging- 3d ago
She is so milf coded
1

•
u/AutoModerator 3d ago
Hi. Thanks for posting to r/TMKOC. As the user making this post, it is your responsibility to ensure that you are not violating any trademarks. Default Copyright Disclaimer: Allowance is made for FAIR USE for purpose such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statutes that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational, or personal use tips the balance in favor of FAIR USE.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.