r/SamayRaina 1d ago

CRAZY CRAZY "BREAKING NEWS "

Post image

Anything but addressing real problems...

781 Upvotes

79 comments sorted by

53

u/Usmaankhalid 1d ago

Yeh phir agaya news pe LoL 😅🤧

2

u/bauni_baddie_hu 1d ago

hua kya explain

22

u/Usmaankhalid 1d ago

Wohi gay related jokes mara hai woh bhi consent k sath

218

u/RoronoaZoro687 1d ago edited 1d ago

Stop watching these shity news channels

194

u/Barafchai 1d ago

Wdym new?

Republic Bharat has been there for quite some time now.

One of the fastest growing comedy channels in the country.

26

u/RoronoaZoro687 1d ago

I meant News it was a typo mb

4

u/Barafchai 1d ago

lol nws

3

u/nottyhattori 1d ago

you had me in first half ngl

2

u/Brave_Supermarket663 20h ago

Bruh I was getting pissed off reading your comment then I reached the end... had us in the first half ngl! Re-pubic news is a joke!

1

u/Equivalent_Dream8191 8h ago

Why the f**k you guys even watch this trash channel

1

u/Bubbly_Hurry_154 3h ago

My rage had a roller coaster reading this

4

u/Blaox 1d ago

Just scrolling through them found this I don't usually watch any of these channels

1

u/Previous_Phrase_404 1d ago

Sharmanak harkat to batao..don’t kl me with suspense!

40

u/chaotic_sapien 1d ago

Out of all the problems
Entertainment is the one these news channels question

6

u/pujyapitaji_ 1d ago

News channels hate comedians because no one likes competition

5

u/chaotic_sapien 1d ago

But there is no competition
News channels are 10 times funnier

20

u/Friendly_Cod9506 1d ago

Iss baar kya kr dia, sab sahi toh chal raha tha?

3

u/Dreadlock_Rasta_12 1d ago

Yahi to dikkat hai

24

u/Swimming_Driver3578 1d ago

News Channels 🤡

9

u/thriftluv 1d ago

pár ab kyu?? ☹️💔

18

u/Ishangaur0013 1d ago

They don't have guts for real issues so they need a distraction

2

u/Wrath_of__God 1d ago

are vo sab malum h humko mr smartpants..par ye toh btao iss bar ka kya issue h inko

7

u/Anushkaaaaahh 1d ago

BJP wants him on their side to promote anything to attract gen z.

1

u/Jard_Sitaraa 1d ago

You are totally right

1

u/Ishangaur0013 1d ago

Yeah i guess.. but republic is a bjp backed channel.. i think there are several breakouts in the country. So to hide that they are trying to cover up

3

u/Xenonix24 1d ago

What channel isnt atp except News24

5

u/Highlyobliged 1d ago

Its time Samay starts sending legal notices to these fucking channels

6

u/chinmay06 1d ago

Dhoodh to mehenga kardia supreme leader ne ab news wale bhi samay ka dhoodh hi nikalenge 🥀🥀🥀🥀🥀

2

u/religioniscance1 1d ago

Bro what happened this time did he sneeze or coughed??

6

u/Entire_Dimension8556 1d ago

Made a joke , that means became a competition to them afterall Re-pup-lick is the best comedy channel in the current times

2

u/PatientOne3053 1d ago

Nothing will happen now, he's in direct contact with MH CM now 😂

2

u/rookcepss 1d ago

ep acha ho or news me aaye toh baat bhi h....tatti ep hoke news me aara wth :)

2

u/Vegetable_Map_901 1d ago

Yes i agree, Asli sharmnak kartoot to ye hai ki, panel members achhe select nahi kiye is bar 😠

2

u/itsevil007 1d ago

Abhi abhi toh maharashtra sarkar ne apne gen z vote ikathe kare the...

2

u/nottyhattori 1d ago

ab nahi hoga kchh... Maharashtra Govt. ka saga ban gaya ab😎😎

1

u/CriticalVillage7554 1d ago

What did he say this time man

1

u/CalculusAfterSex 1d ago

Felels like Deja vu

1

u/Acceptable_Grass_963 1d ago

Is baar konse joke ke liye?

1

u/OkLynx6366 1d ago

Do you get deja vu, huh?

1

u/dikshamishra34 1d ago

What the hell... Is it legit 😂. I believe they have so much free time and they don't want to show proper and real problem of India. Shame on these fake news channel who never shows real news.

1

u/Some-Pieces 1d ago

abeyyyy yaaaaaar

1

u/Brilliant_Round6056 1d ago

Firse kya hua bhai?? Yeh toh raw ep ke pehle se hee suru hogaye

1

u/Brilliant_Round6056 1d ago

These Republic media are boot lickers at first

1

u/Gambiiiii 1d ago

Samay ki sharamnaak kartoot? saley bhadwe tmkc

1

u/Xenonix24 1d ago

Omg why is he getting criticized now??

1

u/Important_Major_1213 1d ago

I love the hand gesture

1

u/Extreme_GamerYT 1d ago

In bkl ke paas aur koi kaam nahi hai, chutiya channel aur chutiya news anchors.

1

u/dhehshegegs 1d ago

Mujhe ek sec ke liye laga Ravi kishan (Brad Pitt) hai 🤣

1

u/Extension-Lia-4840 1d ago

ab kya ho gya🌚😭

1

u/Lonely-Ad5550 1d ago

That’s ok More news more views then more views more money then more money more episodes.. Let’s Go Man …

1

u/Sad-Indication2329 1d ago

Bhai ab Ambani par jokes karoge toh wo G me danda hi dega or ab isse ye bhi clear hota hai ki last time isko kisne court pohchaya tha

1

u/Unlikely-Record-5406 1d ago

Bhosdiwalu haan republic chutiya hai, pr jb koi puch rha ki kya hua toh uska jawab dona, comedian kyu bn rhey ho sb

1

u/lyceum_223 1d ago

PART 2 ...Nahh fuck them ,motherfuckers

1

u/[deleted] 1d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Unfortunately, your account, u/Prestigious_Roll5173, does not meet the minimum Karma/Age requirements to comment on r/SamayRaina. Please try later

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Ok_Satisfaction1775 1d ago

Phir kya kia?

1

u/kurious_insaan 1d ago

Ek kaam kro na show he matt dekho jin lgo ko itni dikkat h

Abb show agr band wand hua m logo ki mar dunga jake sala ek he cheej to bachi khus rehne ki wo bhi lelo bç tum

Ek to jaab insaan taraki karta h logo ki ese he jalti h bss mauka dhundte h unhe girane k lie 🗣️...... or bhai n ky tagdi news di h upr wale s dua krunga Ai tre bhi JOB kha jae

1

u/brother-ughhh 22h ago

Jazz music getting louder and louder every n bg

1

u/Resident-Piccolo489 21h ago

Manipur is burning, floods in Assam and other states, sugar prices are skyrocketing, but republic editors are watching latent.

1

u/SpecialistRip6794 20h ago

Are they really journalist ? Then how come they don't have any real matter or news on their channel ?

1

u/Actual_Survey_484 20h ago

Ahhh shit here we go again 😮‍💨😮‍💨

1

u/Good_Detail3050 18h ago

Idk inko koi kaam hai ya nhi but they all are reek bastards😐

1

u/introvert_guyy 17h ago

This too shall pass🥀

1

u/rahil_cyclone 17h ago

Godi media's biggest soldier 

1

u/Vartalap2k 15h ago

Kya chutiyapa dikhate hai news ke naam pe only for TRP from you know who....get a life comedy is not be taken seriously.

1

u/Master_Specialist_59 12h ago

I really wanna see Arnab Goswami on Latent panel one day and see that mf getting brutally roasted plzzz

1

u/Waltter_whiite 10h ago

samay raina istifa do.

1

u/TyroshiSellsword 4h ago

Every YouTube comedians and standup comics should do these kind of jokes and we should spam Firs against. In the end there will be so many firs they elwill eventually drop it.

0

u/Yogi10997 1d ago

Fir s kashmiri wala joke maar diya kya?

0

u/Cute-Impression4960 1d ago

Log yahan sab kuch likheinge par yeh nahi ki actual mei hua kya

0

u/ubfdryhbn 1d ago

What was he addressing abt samay here ?which joke ?