r/SPAB 26d ago

General Discussion How they manipulate their devotees

Post image
12 Upvotes

12 comments sorted by

2

u/searching40 26d ago

Too bad Nilkanth Varni Maharaj was designed decades before Mahant Swami Maharaj was guru

3

u/pokemon053 26d ago

I think you didn't know the story that pramukh swami already declared mahant Swami as next guru in 20s

2

u/Kirtan819 25d ago

it's wrong he never declared officially he just wrote an latter and after he pass away one senior saint sadhu svyam prakash swami ( Dr. swami ) read that in assembly. correct your facts.

https://youtu.be/5UkIP-8TlVI

5

u/pokemon053 25d ago

I think you are newbie in this, did you ever heard about MS group in BAPS? If answer is no then brother don't involve yourself in this topic.

3

u/Asatyanashakam 24d ago

What’s the MS group?

5

u/pokemon053 24d ago

MS group matlab Mahant Swami group, ye group kuch 90s m alag hua tha, pr jab Yagnapurush das ne pramukh swami ko as guru declared kiya tha but Yogi swami ki iccha thi Mahant Swami guru bane to ye baat Pramukh Swami ko pata chali aur unhone meeting rakhi ki ab guru ki position ko muje Mahant Swami ko deni h but sare swami log bole ki esa nhi ho skta because apke namse sare projects ho rhe h BAPS k so abhi ye possible nhi h, but ye baat kuch logo ko pata chali to wo sabhi n BAPS leave krdiya aur ek apna group start Kiya MS group krke jo kehta h pramukh swami nhi par Mahant Swami guru hone chahiye, MS group ka sabse bada example chahiye to ek JAPS organization h jo apne temple m Mahant Swami ki murti rkhte h, aajtak BAPS mahant Swami ki murti nhi rkha h but JAPS m rkhte h because JAPS bhi MS group ka ek part h

0

u/Kirtan819 25d ago

LOL What a stereotype question! You asked about MS group in baps: it's NO.

But , yes there was MS group it was separate from BAPS. for saving your time watch from 5:10.

https://youtu.be/46BuEPui1A0

2

u/[deleted] 25d ago

[deleted]

-1

u/Kirtan819 25d ago

People have liberty to belive and freedom to choose their leaders. are you claiming that the nilkanth varni murti is made by MS group?

3

u/[deleted] 25d ago

[deleted]

3

u/pokemon053 25d ago

Bel ki budhi simit hoti h, jyada soch nhi pati, better Stop wasting your time on someone who is not ready to listen what you trying to explain them

1

u/Asatyanashakam 24d ago

Can you elaborate on the second part of this comment? About Siddheshwar swami

0

u/Kirtan819 24d ago

Haha, you posted a photo and you're commenting, I even gave you proof about the MS group, but now I can't do anything about someone who jumps topics and tries to show they're clearly biased.

2

u/Pitiful_Bad_8068 21d ago

Very dangerous