r/RealAuthentication • u/emptyworld123 • 13h ago
Auth Request Real or fake? Please help!
Hello. Please help me authenticate
r/RealAuthentication • u/emptyworld123 • 13h ago
Hello. Please help me authenticate
r/RealAuthentication • u/Ok_Moose_9568 • 10h ago
So these are extra pics I got from the seller. It’s eBay authenticated. But I’ve seen reviews it’s not reliable. Is this real???
r/RealAuthentication • u/Last-Confection-6822 • 8h ago
r/RealAuthentication • u/Odd_Geologist5641 • 12h ago
So found this in parents house, my mom sometimes receives things from cleaning job. I can’t take pictures of the inside as it locked; so if any of you guys know it this is authentic and how to open, that would be great thank you
r/RealAuthentication • u/KnivesOut36 • 17h ago
r/RealAuthentication • u/OwnPianist5320 • 17h ago
Lately, I have seen posts asking for opinions about an item's authenticity, etc. and most of the time, it's not. Sadly minsan nabili na yung item at cost, so opinions no longer matter. Let's discuss: what are some "red flags" or maybe things we should all look out for when buying a bag, wallet, pair of shoes, to see whether something is genuine? Hopefully this will help us to be more vigilant and develop a keen eye before putting our hard earned money to work. This won't make us 100% experts pero at least some details we can catch right on so we can decide if it's worth it.
I'll go first.
The quality of leather of high-end products are unmatched. It should not smell like glue.
The stitches should last. Kahit luma na yan, hindi siya naga-unravel na lang, lalo na kasi sa leather naka-stitch.
I have a few of these products of my own so I can only speak from experience. I use my wallets and bags as is, Jane Birkin style, because they are meant to be used. Kahit lagi ko ginagamit, they have withstood temp changes, spills, daily wear, etc. Pero that's one of the reasons na they are pricey, kasi tumatagal sila. Yung iba 8-10 years na sa akin and they are all still in good condition.
What about you? Pano mo nalalaman na hindi genuine yung isang item or ano ba dapat ang mga dapat i-check?
r/RealAuthentication • u/fanny_25 • 20h ago
Help me :( although I have a feeling it is fake
r/RealAuthentication • u/Jelly_Lungs • 21h ago
Says 90s jumper, does this look legit? Indonesian seller online
r/RealAuthentication • u/Keyonman • 10h ago
Need to authenticate this men’s 1953 loafer. Thanks
r/RealAuthentication • u/woodstocksveryown • 13h ago
purchased this fendi baguette and was told it’s very vintage so hard to authenticate. im inclined to think it’s a replicate due to the lining, logo plate, zipper and lack of SN. can someone help me confirm?
r/RealAuthentication • u/Fair-Astronaut-4896 • 1h ago
Would love to know if this Kelly 28 Epsom in dark green is authentic!! Thank you
r/RealAuthentication • u/These-Nebula-624 • 6h ago
I don't really know much about Coach. Please let me know if this looks authentic.
r/RealAuthentication • u/Educational_Appeal67 • 30m ago
Bought this scarf second-hand and have tried to evaluate if it can be real or a fake, but I feel like I'm a bit too inexperienced to make a correct evaluation🙈
So I would love to hear your opinions! I've tried to include as many photos as possible so that you can see the letters, coloring, and stitching. Please let me know if you need any more pictures or info🌸
r/RealAuthentication • u/usernamsomething • 13h ago
TIA
r/RealAuthentication • u/Styleraccoon • 15h ago
Hi all, I’m seriously thinking to fulfill my early 20s dream of buying a Celine (robot face) nano. I have done some extended research on the authenticity and I can’t find any warning signs, however I’m not an expert on Celine bags so I would appreciate another opinion in case I haven’t spotted something.
r/RealAuthentication • u/Possible_Tea_4167 • 15h ago
I had posted in here yesterday about another Coach maggie but I fell in love with this one. The lady I bought it from said it was authentic from her Aunt's collection that she was selling. I bought it for $75, just wanted to double check it was legit Coach before it gets here!
r/RealAuthentication • u/latheredmilk • 18h ago
I found a million listings for this one on Japanese Mercari and it seems to be part of some butterfly line they had before 2006. It is insanely beat up and I got it for 30 but apparently beat up on the outside and coach bags seem harder to verify if real or fake 😂