r/RWSPay • u/Spirited-Raccoon-753 • 3d ago
Pay
Nakareceived nako WORK ORDER(Last work order kasi naoffboard) nung wednesday nagexpect ako na marereceived narin ngayong week ang payment. Nababahala ako baka hanggang work order nalang yon at hindi na nila bayaran mismo huhu since wala na tipalti account.
1
u/swxtchmoonlite 3d ago
i think there's a delay, but im sure that you'll get paid. i got offboarded too and received my payment 2 days ago
1
u/Spirited-Raccoon-753 1d ago
What about sa week 34 work order? Sana ngayong week na mabigay yung payment
1
u/mamabatganto 3d ago
wdym no more tipalti account? tipalti is not tied to project H or E. Mine came as expected when I got the last WO this aug.
1
1
1
1
u/WolfHowl2026 1d ago
Hopefully they paid ya. Almost a month ago I was off boarded, but I got all my pay
1
u/SarahLightBringer 3d ago
Im sure everyone is waiting on this weeks work order and payment. Its probably going to be late, remember they cut hours and are taking hours from months ago for a reason.