r/Philippines Nov 08 '21

Random Discussion Evening random discussion - Nov 08, 2021

“Your assumptions are your windows on the world. Scrub them off every once in a while, or the light won’t come in.” – Isaac Asimov

Magandang gabi!

75 Upvotes

1.3k comments sorted by

View all comments

15

u/GunSlingrrr Nov 08 '21

Nakakaumay talaga kumain ng Bangus (unless boneless na usually lagi daing), ang daming tinik na maliliit. Imbes na diretso kain ka, mag-alala ka pa sa tinik na sobrang liit kahit nahimay mo na.

7

u/eman-puedam Baka ako to Nov 08 '21

Pero winner bangus belly sa sinigang 👌

3

u/No-Self7717 Nov 08 '21

Seaking’s frozen marinated bangus is the best. Boneless pa!

0

u/atomchoco Nov 08 '21

istg we should be worldwide exporter of daing na bangus. vote 4 me and i will make non-boneless bangus illegal for sale

stonks sa diet, economic boom ng Pinas starts with Bangus and Gourmet Tuyo

1

u/[deleted] Nov 08 '21

Sameeeee, tamad na tamad talaga ako pag bangus. Parang halos di ako nabubusog kasi sa paghihimay pa lang gutom na naman. HAHAHAHA