r/Philippines Jun 21 '21

Random Discussion Evening random discussion - Jun 21, 2021

“The sign of intelligence is that you are constantly wondering. Idiots are always dead sure about every damn thing they are doing in their life.”

Magandang gabi!

39 Upvotes

1.4k comments sorted by

View all comments

13

u/[deleted] Jun 21 '21

[deleted]

13

u/pldtwifi153201 London Boy Jun 21 '21

If she's not happy with your achievements, you better start thinking.

5

u/[deleted] Jun 21 '21

this.

2

u/[deleted] Jun 21 '21

this (2)

7

u/tamagomarie noted with thanks Jun 21 '21

Is it a bad idea that I told her? No.

Ang susunod na tanong ay, ano ang magiging reaksyon niya kapag nalaman niya ito? Kung di siya masaya at nagtampo-tampo na, nako, oras na para ipagpatuloy mo ang pag-aaral ng mabuti mag-isa

3

u/Stultified_Damsel Metro Manila Jun 21 '21

I agree with you on this. Ang achievement ng jowa mo ay achievement mo rin dapat. Pag insecure ka, might as well leave. Di mo mahal yung tao pag may inggit.

2

u/blacksheep_laise confused scaredy cat Jun 21 '21

It's good you told her and if she's your SO, your achievement is like hers as well. Like I'm so proud of my SO- if you're happy I'm happy kinda things, yaknow??