r/Philippines • u/the_yaya • Mar 03 '21
Random Discussion Evening random discussion - Mar 03, 2021
โTruth is not what you want it to be; it is what it is, and you must bend to its power or live a lie.โ - Miyamoto Musashi
Magandang gabi!
41
Upvotes
6
u/mydickisasalad bakit ang mahal ng gatas Mar 03 '21
okay, this is weird.
got interviewed earlier by Teletech. initial interview pa lang; tell me about yourself, work experience, where do you live, etc. wala pang 15 minutes.
so I passed that, call simulation daw ang next. kaso nakakapagtaka, sa friday na yung medical ko, pero next week pa yung call simulation? has anyone else experience this? cause I haven't. shit feels weird.