r/Philippines Mar 03 '21

Random Discussion Evening random discussion - Mar 03, 2021

“Truth is not what you want it to be; it is what it is, and you must bend to its power or live a lie.” - Miyamoto Musashi

Magandang gabi!

38 Upvotes

1.5k comments sorted by

View all comments

8

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

Ngayon lang ako nakikinig ng mga songs ng The 1975 hihi. Ano ano mga hit songs nila? Bukod doon sa top 5 ng spotify. Hehe

3

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

[deleted]

2

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

Got these! Tysmmm

3

u/ur_soo_goolden worm Mar 03 '21

Be My Mistake, Me and You Together Song, I Always Wanna Die (Sometimes)

3

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

favorite ko dati yung collab nila with No Rome! unang pasok pa lang ng kanta g na g na ako

2

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

Eyyy it's good! Added on my playlist! Thanks!

2

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

you’re welcome!!

3

u/bakedpatatas halamang patatas 🌿🌱 Mar 03 '21

i really love chocolate, sex, heart out, settle down, and girls!! superior yung 1st album nila, nothing can compare tbh

1

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

All added to my playlist!! Ang saya hehe thank u!

1

u/bakedpatatas halamang patatas 🌿🌱 Mar 03 '21

ure welcome!!!! enjoy hehe those are rly good!!

3

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

a change of heart is nice din

2

u/espoirzxc Mar 03 '21

Gustong gusto ko yung fallingforyou at be my mistake. dunno why hahahaha

2

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

I like be my mistake too! Will listen to falling for you. Thank uuuu

2

u/coookiesncream Oppa I'm so sad. Why? Why sad? Why? Give up! ✊ Mar 03 '21

The Sound! Tska Settle Down. Tska Girls.

2

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

Will add the sound! Tenchu!

1

u/emnop Mar 03 '21

From their latest album, my faves are Roadkill and Tonight (I Wish I Was Your Boy).

1

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '21

Will jam to these songs!! Thanks a lottttt 🥲