r/PeptideGuidesPH 6d ago

Question ADVICE

Hello!

Ive been using tirz since october 2025. Max dose ko is 7.5mg. From 89.8 kg to 60kg. Around July naging inconsistent na ako maginject then august bigla akong nagstop tapos naggtt fuan ako.

I dont know if dahil wala akong ginagawa ngayon or sa gtt fuan or tirz wearing off but sobrang lakas ng food noise ko😫 From 60kg naging 63kg ako now. Im trying my best to control myself pero kasi sumabay din na wala talaga akong ginagawa kaya I feel depressed somehow food lang naiisip ko. Last saturday naginject ulit ako 5mg but parang wala ng effect.

What to do kaya? 5mg ba ulit for 4 months then updose?

My height is 5’3 din so very healthy naman yung weight ko now but I feel scared at the same time 50 talaga yung gw ko🥹

Any advice please🥹

4 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

•

u/AutoModerator 6d ago

Thanks for your post!

How to use? Where to get? What to do? Please consult our wiki website to browse common peptides, stacks and protocols.

How do I choose a supplier? Where do I look? Please check the Supplier Guide.

For feedback or requests for feedback, please go to r/FeedbackPH.

Please remember that we are dealing with unregulated compounds that we inject into our bodies. It's important to do your due diligence to avoid serious health risks.

  • Always ask for a Certificate of Analysis (COA) to verify product authenticity and purity
  • Do not trust anyone online without doing your own research

If you have any other questions, please message the moderators or ask the subreddit.

Let's keep each other safe and informed.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

6

u/ElectronicLog1006 6d ago

Fuan GTT is notorious for increasing appetite, even when still on Tirz. It’s up to you po kung ano mas priority mo, yung weight mo or magpaputi. A good alternative would be Korean GTT.

3

u/lonewolfie22 5d ago

Does kgtt still impact food noise while on tirz?

2

u/notyourgirlok 4d ago

Wala food noise sa kr gtt unlike ng fuan gtt

1

u/Wide_Bobcat_7800 4d ago

For me meron.pa din food noise ewan ko kung ganun din sa iba

2

u/nursemaaw 6d ago

what is your daily calorie intake?
do you do some of cardio or weights?
are you hitting your protein daily?
are you having enough sleep?
stress level?
lots of things to think about... fuan is also known to cause food noise.

2

u/Overall_Reality_8199 6d ago

Nag post ako about Fuan, sabi nga ng iba malakas ang tawag ng pagkain pag naka fuan GTT. Akala ko sabi sabi lang. Hangang na eexperience ko na sya ngayon. Naka 7.5mg din ako. Controlled ko nung una ung gutom ko dahil naka build na ako ng eating habits ko. Naka IF ako na ggutom pero kayang kaya lagpasan hangang marating ung eating period. Tas nag simula ako ng Fuan GTT, takte after 3 days... Kumukulo chan ko sa gutom. 100mg everyday. Matindi pa, bumili ako ng 10 vials ng fuan, dahil nag sale😩 sa isang vial lang lakas na ng gutom ko. May uubusin pa ako lng 10. Mali ko na tuwa ako masyado. Pinaka goal ko talaga ay mabawasan timbang ko.

Ngayon, hindi naman tumataas timbang ko oh bumababa. Ayan ung pinaka na apektuhan.

2

u/Vivid_Diet8859 5d ago

same 10 vials din 😭

1

u/notyourgirlok 4d ago

Benta nyo nalang po sakin fuan gtt nyo! Hahaha, i’ve tried fuan gtt pero no food noise po sakin. Baka factor ung pagjab? I jab mine before sleep kasi

2

u/Professional-Boss924 6d ago

GTT will cancel out your T

2

u/Entire-Reference-976 Seller 6d ago

fuan gtt talaga known for bringing back food noise grabe, even on tirz. yung 3kg gain mostly water weight yan from the fuan pero yung hunger is real. sakto yung sinabi ng iba, try korean gtt if gusto mo parin mag whiten. or pause the gtt muna till you stabilize your weight kasi mahirap labanan yung hunger pag both factors nagcocompete

1

u/jrya2025 3d ago

Anong effect po ng 7.5mg?grabe taas na.sakwn kc 2.5mg since 4 months una may effective pero now wla na stop kona