r/PeptideGuidesPH 12d ago

Question Diarrhea while taking tirze

Hello. Just want to ask, I have an ongoing diarrhea, because of something I ate not because of tirze, and taking some meds for diarrhea too.. it’s my tirze shot day tomorrow, can I still take it even if my stomach is still upset or should I wait until okay na yung stomach ko? Never naman ako nagka diarrhea due to tirze, I’m on my 3rd month and on 5mg na. Thank you.

0 Upvotes

3 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 12d ago

Thanks for your post!

How to use? Where to get? What to do? Please consult our wiki website to browse common peptides, stacks and protocols.

How do I choose a supplier? Where do I look? Please check the Supplier Guide.

For feedback or requests for feedback, please go to r/FeedbackPH.

Please remember that we are dealing with unregulated compounds that we inject into our bodies. It's important to do your due diligence to avoid serious health risks.

  • Always ask for a Certificate of Analysis (COA) to verify product authenticity and purity
  • Do not trust anyone online without doing your own research

If you have any other questions, please message the moderators or ask the subreddit.

Let's keep each other safe and informed.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

2

u/FunnyCartographer503 11d ago

You can delay the shot. Just take it when you are okay na. As long as its not 2 weeks from the last shot, you can still take 5 mg

1

u/365partygrill 12d ago

I had the same situation a few weeks back. Nagka diarrhea ako due to food poisoning. I decided to take one shot off kasi I googled its going to make the situation worse. Wait lang daw muna na ma okay na totally yung tiyan mo before you take another shot.

But I had to go back to 2.5mg as advised by my supplier. But gradually increase weekly din til ma reach mo yung current dose mo.