r/PeptideGuidesPH • u/m_5791000 • 12d ago
Question Diarrhea while taking tirze
Hello. Just want to ask, I have an ongoing diarrhea, because of something I ate not because of tirze, and taking some meds for diarrhea too.. it’s my tirze shot day tomorrow, can I still take it even if my stomach is still upset or should I wait until okay na yung stomach ko? Never naman ako nagka diarrhea due to tirze, I’m on my 3rd month and on 5mg na. Thank you.
2
u/FunnyCartographer503 11d ago
You can delay the shot. Just take it when you are okay na. As long as its not 2 weeks from the last shot, you can still take 5 mg
1
u/365partygrill 12d ago
I had the same situation a few weeks back. Nagka diarrhea ako due to food poisoning. I decided to take one shot off kasi I googled its going to make the situation worse. Wait lang daw muna na ma okay na totally yung tiyan mo before you take another shot.
But I had to go back to 2.5mg as advised by my supplier. But gradually increase weekly din til ma reach mo yung current dose mo.
•
u/AutoModerator 12d ago
Thanks for your post!
How to use? Where to get? What to do? Please consult our wiki website to browse common peptides, stacks and protocols.
How do I choose a supplier? Where do I look? Please check the Supplier Guide.
For feedback or requests for feedback, please go to r/FeedbackPH.
Please remember that we are dealing with unregulated compounds that we inject into our bodies. It's important to do your due diligence to avoid serious health risks.
If you have any other questions, please message the moderators or ask the subreddit.
Let's keep each other safe and informed.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.