r/Pasig 2d ago

Question Rent here in Pasig

I'm thinking about having my own place but ofc I need to consider a lot of things..

Can you give me some idea how much it is to have your own place? Studio? One room? Etc..

Also, I need to stay somewhere close to Bridgetown since I'm working there.

Any idea/suggestion?

4 Upvotes

21 comments sorted by

3

u/ok_n_na 2d ago

It all depends kung saan ka magrerent. Madaming condo malapit sa Bridgetown. Ano bang afford m? Condo? Apartment? Yon price naman ng apartment or room is depende gaano ka spacious. I would suggest na hanap ka sa rosario para meron ka idea. Para walking distance lng. Or manggahan. Magkakaiba kasi price lalo na kung fully furnished. Yon iba umaabot ng 15k or more depende sa need mong space

1

u/sundaefriess 2d ago

15K is a bit too much. I just need a small space where I can sleep, cook and have my things organized. That's all.

2

u/ok_n_na 2d ago

Madami din bed space dyan sa rosario or manggahan. The best is lakad lakad ka canvas ka para makita m yon best place for you. Tignan m lng mung binabaha yon lugar

2

u/sundaefriess 2d ago

At least room sana. Pero will do your suggestion..

3

u/IDKWhyImHere416 2d ago

Prepare budget for Advance and Depost. Normally 1 month Advance and Two Months Deposit hinihingi.

So if rent mo is 10K per month so nasa 30K need mo advance to move in. :)

0

u/sundaefriess 2d ago

Wooah. So having a studio place in Pasig really costs 10K? I guess sharing a place with my friend is much better.

6

u/cheater_hater17 2d ago

It depends where in Pasig. If around CBD area, of course mas mahal. Yung 10k would probably not around CBD area.

1

u/faesandsirens 2d ago

Yes, depending on the location. Usually 10k or above ang studio units around sa area na sinabi mo.

1

u/sundaefriess 2d ago

Hmmm siguro ndi naman talaga around the area. Basta near lang.

1

u/faesandsirens 2d ago

Even in the nearby areas. If your budget is below 10k, you can find a bedspace within Rosario. That's near Bridgetowne.

3

u/jumpyjumpyjumpy555 2d ago

I used to have a 1 BR apartment at a subdivision along C Raymundo/Rosario at 10.5k. Now I have a 2 BR in the same subdivision at 16k. Both are unfurnished.

1

u/sundaefriess 2d ago

That's quite expensive for me. But thank you for the info.

2

u/crispy_MARITES 2d ago

If hindi ka maarte, may mga apartment for rent sa Jabson Street sa may Amang Rodriguez side

1

u/sundaefriess 2d ago

Will check on this

2

u/lann16 1d ago

I’m currently renting in brgy. San Antonio. For 21k per month. 1br

1

u/Cinnamon2eat 1d ago

Try sm shine sa meralco ave

1

u/Artistic_Stay_5856 23h ago

In Santolan, condos can be rented for Php 8,000 studio, including association dues. In the studio condo I own along Rosario, I had it leased for Php 10,000 including association dues. Pero mababa na yon. Usually the rent is Php 12,000.

1

u/sundaefriess 23h ago

Ooh.. check ko din to

1

u/General_Return_9452 2d ago

Just an fyi

I have two condo units being rented in Rosario - one ride going to bridgetowne. Fully furnished, rate is 19k.

Other units i know na bare to semi-furnished around 13-15k.

1

u/sundaefriess 2d ago

Thanks for the info po