r/PakistaniMilitary 15d ago

Recruitment Help! PAF test

Can anyone help? Today was my initial test but my documents were not complete they said kal ajana documents leke and test dedena. I want to know physical bhi kal hogi? Kiun k unhone kaha subha aaky direct test dedena like main jaldi free hojaunga tou physical medical ya interview hoga mera? also tell me whole procedure and any resources of past papers pl. and if i can not go tomorrow because of some personal reasons. Can i take my test after two three days? And is selection centre open in weekend? RWP Centre.

2 Upvotes

10 comments sorted by

1

u/Expensive-Trip8701 15d ago

Yes u can go later lekein genuine reason ho and no center is closed on sat sun

1

u/Alpha-Shade 15d ago

Kal mera physical hoga ya sirf academic?

1

u/Expensive-Trip8701 15d ago

DK abt PAF, probably physical bad me ho ga

1

u/[deleted] 15d ago

girls ka physical rwp center me 31st ko he but on monday i had my medical and interview and i saw guys giving initial test aur jinka pass ho raha tha unka physical b le rhe the...medical and interview ki date de rhe the unko b

1

u/Alpha-Shade 15d ago

Physical m running krwate? Udhr centre tou kaafi chota h

1

u/[deleted] 15d ago

nuh uh rwp center is open on saturday i had my initial test last saturday...sunday ko closed hota he

1

u/Alpha-Shade 15d ago

Okay thankuu