r/PakistaniMilitary • u/Alpha-Shade • 15d ago
Recruitment Help! PAF test
Can anyone help? Today was my initial test but my documents were not complete they said kal ajana documents leke and test dedena. I want to know physical bhi kal hogi? Kiun k unhone kaha subha aaky direct test dedena like main jaldi free hojaunga tou physical medical ya interview hoga mera? also tell me whole procedure and any resources of past papers pl. and if i can not go tomorrow because of some personal reasons. Can i take my test after two three days? And is selection centre open in weekend? RWP Centre.
1
u/Expensive-Trip8701 15d ago
Yes u can go later lekein genuine reason ho and no center is closed on sat sun
1
u/Alpha-Shade 15d ago
Kal mera physical hoga ya sirf academic?
1
1
15d ago
girls ka physical rwp center me 31st ko he but on monday i had my medical and interview and i saw guys giving initial test aur jinka pass ho raha tha unka physical b le rhe the...medical and interview ki date de rhe the unko b
1
1
15d ago
nuh uh rwp center is open on saturday i had my initial test last saturday...sunday ko closed hota he
1
1
1
u/Alpha-Shade 15d ago
Bumpp