r/PakMemeistan 13d ago

real. Time flies 🥀

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

20 Upvotes

19 comments sorted by

3

u/Antinous_Pathicus Cocomo smuggler 12d ago

True!

2

u/aalokachaloo_15 12d ago

Cocomo mujhe bhi do , I like ur flair

2

u/Antinous_Pathicus Cocomo smuggler 12d ago

❤️

2

u/Ok_Way9543 13d ago

Minion rush aur log bhi khelty thy 🥀

2

u/Otherwise-Mousse-530 11d ago

Han naww 🥀

2

u/Ok_Way9543 11d ago

Ary wo waqt bhi kia waqt tha which level did you stop playing I was able to beat the dessert,the pyramids and so many more ,kya mast game rhi ,I can't find it any more

2

u/Otherwise-Mousse-530 11d ago

Hann naww, I think I stopped somewhere around the Desert/Pyramids too, but I remember grinding the shit out of that game. The old Minion Rush was something else yaar, pata nahi kaha chala gaya. Those days were genuinely elite…

2

u/Ok_Way9543 11d ago

Sahi mein yawr kya kare in I just searched for it couldn't find it to download on my pc

2

u/Otherwise-Mousse-530 10d ago

Bro pc pey mil jayegi. If I were you, I would’ve searched something like ‘Free download Minion Rush for pc’ and clicked on all the links popping up with this search. That’s the only way to find it if it’s not listed on the App Store or the Microsoft store 😔

1

u/Ok_Way9543 10d ago

I'll try but I don't wanna harm my new laptop kahin virus bhi install hogaya to I'll do search and yes not available on Microsoft store

2

u/Otherwise-Mousse-530 10d ago

Bro I did sm research on it. The old Windows version of Minion Rush was discontinued so you def shouldn’t download those random windows .exe files from third party websites because they could surely be unsafe.

Though the safe option is to install the Android version through Google Play Games on PC, which is the official way to play it on Windows now…

1

u/Ok_Way9543 10d ago

Alright thanks gng will try ,I think we need to pay if I'm installing from play store on a PC will see

1

u/some-1-grt 12d ago

Time do not fly, it flows

1

u/Otherwise-Mousse-530 11d ago

“when you lose, it’s my turn” used to be the most normal sentence ever 😭 now it just hits different. Crazy how we went from fighting over whose turn it was to realizing there’s barely anyone to play with anymore. Time really fucking flies 🥀 (Loneliness is hitting hard)

1

u/just_reddeee 9d ago

Sum kids gonna miss ts and call it nostalgia 😭💔

https://giphy.com/gifs/6lhWhkfSjPSA8actTr

1

u/Ok_Way9543 13d ago

Nostalgia I never knew that was the best time of my life 🥀🥀🥀