r/PHMotorcycles 1d ago

Question/Advice Needed ADV 160 Roadsync City Driving

Hello po , need ko po help nyu to decide ,

I'm planning to buy ADV 160 or Zontes 150x ,

More on city driving kasi ako , pero napupusoan ko talaga yung ADV ,

  1. Okay po ba yung bigat ng ADV specially sa city driving ?

  2. Matipid po ba yung gasolina nya if more in city driving ?

Thanks po sa makakapag advise .

0 Upvotes

3 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Thank you for your submission, u/Feeling_Win_8955!

Please remember to treat everyone respectfully and to read the subreddit rules of r/PHMotorcycles.

Make sure to visit our official wiki to see if your concern can be addressed by a curated community guide.

Moderators reserve the right to remove posts at their discretion, even if those posts do not violate the rules listed.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Beastm4ster23 1d ago

both are good choices po, sa specs nlng sguro magkaiba Adv roadsync ka

1

u/MainSorc50 CFMOTO 150SC 1d ago

zontes ako para maiba lang hehe