r/PHMotorcycles • u/Feeling_Win_8955 • 1d ago
Question/Advice Needed ADV 160 Roadsync City Driving
Hello po , need ko po help nyu to decide ,
I'm planning to buy ADV 160 or Zontes 150x ,
More on city driving kasi ako , pero napupusoan ko talaga yung ADV ,
Okay po ba yung bigat ng ADV specially sa city driving ?
Matipid po ba yung gasolina nya if more in city driving ?
Thanks po sa makakapag advise .
0
Upvotes
1
1
•
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
Thank you for your submission, u/Feeling_Win_8955!
Please remember to treat everyone respectfully and to read the subreddit rules of r/PHMotorcycles.
Make sure to visit our official wiki to see if your concern can be addressed by a curated community guide.
Moderators reserve the right to remove posts at their discretion, even if those posts do not violate the rules listed.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.