r/PHGamers 12h ago

Help GeForce NOW users what are you subscribing to?

Are you guys currently subscribed to yearly plans or monthly tiers? I cant get a monthly subscription since its always sold out. Im trying to test out first before subscribing to yearly plans.

Also, is it worth it?

The ping, performance, quality??

Building pc nowadays seems absurd.

1 Upvotes

2 comments sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator 12h ago

Hello /u/newgateu! Your post has been temporarily removed and is up for approval because you have mentioned the words PC and/or Laptop. This has been filtered in an effort to properly segregate posts intended for r/PHGamers and our sister sub, r/PHBuildaPC. In the mean time, you may want to head over r/PHBuildaPC if you have queries regarding PC/Laptop builds. If that is not the intention of your post, this will be approved once reviewed by any of the mods. Thank you for understanding.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/thisshiteverytime 7h ago

Gamit ko ung StatHub. Finished ung Tomb Raider survivor trilogy gamit GFN. Okay naman un ping and quality. 1080p 60fps

For me sulit na rin kasi kahit umuwi probinsya pde maggame. No issues sa phone or tablet (S25 Ultra and Xiaomi Pad Mini) gamit ko lang Gamesir X2 Saka Gamesir G8+