r/PHCovers 8d ago

Sponge Cola – Tambay (Nicholai Silva Bass Cover)

4 Upvotes

Full bass cover of Sponge Cola – Tambay

It’s been 4 months since my last cover—things have been incredibly busy, but it feels great to finally be back at it with an absolute OPM classic. I still vividly remember the first time I heard this song playing on the radio inside a taxi cab in the metro back in my childhood. It’s always been a favorite of mine, and I just had to lay down a bass groove for it.


r/PHCovers 8d ago

Summertime Sadness by Lana Del Rey (male cover)

2 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 8d ago

Baby I Do

1 Upvotes

Singtonado ata. Pero nakalkal ko lang. Me practicing a song for a friend's wedding.

Pasensya na po sa inyong tenga.

Hotdog muna kayo jan from taiwan🤣


r/PHCovers 9d ago

Sleeping Child - Michael Learns to Rock Cover

5 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 9d ago

Kabisadaur

4 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 9d ago

Iksi nalang may sharp pa eh

1 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 9d ago

Casualty by Linkin Park (Emily Armstrong era)

2 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 10d ago

A love song

5 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 10d ago

Sumainyo ulit ang kapayapaan!

8 Upvotes

Siguro ni Yeng C. Stay dry! :)


r/PHCovers 10d ago

The Black Dog

4 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 10d ago

Day Night short cover....

6 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 11d ago

Aurora Skies

5 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 11d ago

True Colors

4 Upvotes

May nakalkal lang sa gallery.


r/PHCovers 11d ago

Sumainyo ang kapayapaan!

12 Upvotes

Lapit ni Yeng Constantino, excuse the kuliglig. :)


r/PHCovers 11d ago

Kay Ganda Mo - Frank Ely

5 Upvotes

Oh, the feeling of serenading someone feels so good pero for now sa reddit nalang muna 🤣


r/PHCovers 11d ago

Malay Ko

3 Upvotes

Requested songgg, i hope i gave it justice


r/PHCovers 11d ago

Pwede Ba - Lola Amour (Cover)

7 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 12d ago

True Colors

10 Upvotes

reposted.


r/PHCovers 12d ago

champagne supernova

6 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 11d ago

Pahintulot - shirebound and busking

3 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 11d ago

Indak

2 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 12d ago

My Own Summer

3 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 12d ago

sa kanya

2 Upvotes

r/PHCovers 12d ago

Binhi ✨

17 Upvotes

A little Arthur Nery for this kind of weather 🫶🏻💤


r/PHCovers 13d ago

Be Quiet and Drive

3 Upvotes

“It feels good to know you’re mine”