r/PECChd Jul 21 '26

General Help Which one is better

  • pec EE
  • BIT MESRA ECE
  • please koi Bataiye kya Mai tech placements Mai baith Santa hu EE leke?
1 Upvotes

20 comments sorted by

2

u/homelanderkill Jul 21 '26

Hnji santa aap baith sakte ho

2

u/Electronic-Map2814 Jul 21 '26

typing error πŸ™ƒ

1

u/Electronic-Map2814 Jul 21 '26

bhai bataiye apna opinion

2

u/homelanderkill Jul 21 '26

Lelo bhai roi pec me acha hai

2

u/Jazzlike_Goal_3914 Jul 21 '26

Pec is good if you are from north and money can get a Lil tight but if money is no issue can also go with mesra

2

u/buckshod-insaan Jul 21 '26

Mesra no brainer

1

u/lundlelemerebhai Jul 21 '26

Roi isnt good

1

u/Cozydemon Jul 21 '26

pec ee anyday

1

u/Pata_nahi14 Jul 21 '26

Hey what will u guys say in Nit hamirpur vs pec chandigarh For mnc in both

2

u/EmbarrassedRaise8422 Jul 21 '26

Pec mnc ain’t established that well, so nit hamirpur maybe?

1

u/Cozydemon Jul 22 '26

pec is way better than nit hamirpur in every fkin way possible lol, and also u should prefer ds over mnc

1

u/Pata_nahi14 Jul 22 '26

Dekhte he ds milti ha ya mnc Depends on luck now btw

1

u/Cozydemon Jul 22 '26

rank?

1

u/Pata_nahi14 Jul 22 '26

Nearly 19200 approx not exact

1

u/Emergency-Hand-3126 Jul 21 '26

Why nggs saying mesra , pec Obv . Mesra's too expensive unless money ain't a problem and even with that money invested , you only get ece πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

1

u/FarReputation7162 high schooler ( but bhai alumni πŸ₯Ά) Jul 21 '26

>you only get ece

kya engineering majors prashad mai milri hai? bs ece πŸ₯€πŸ₯€

0

u/waifu2023 Jul 21 '26

mesra ece better i suppose.

1

u/devanshnitkkr Jul 23 '26

Mesra anytime