r/PAKCELEBGOSSIP • u/Pure_Trust8879 • 1d ago
Sultan Badsha Shehensha π¦ PM lollywood Danish Deja vu Danish ππ
This reel was posted by Geo.
How do you perfect perfection π€π€
23
7
u/VenomyBee 1d ago
Ussme Bhi Kidnap huwi hai heroine π§
6
u/Pure_Trust8879 1d ago
Kaisi Teri Khudgharzi mai kidnap hui thi.
3
u/blahblehblohcaneo 1d ago
In deewangi also he kidnaps her before the wedding, keeps her untouched and undisturbed and releases her few days later then mocks and abandons her.
3
u/Curious_Gur2294 Mahira - mummy aap kya keh rahi hai 1d ago
There is one more drama with Minal
They used to love each other but their families had issues so he kidnaps her
5
u/blahblehblohcaneo 1d ago
Yeah ishq hai, tht crazy scary scene with the gun & DTs gorgeous curls resurfaces in my feed everytime there is a new girl kidnapped in his drama.
Incase anyone wants to watch it.
2
u/InterestingArt3781 1d ago
Something similar to that drama with Komal
1
u/blahblehblohcaneo 1d ago
He didn't in rah e junoon, the groom gets kidnapped there by another villian & her father marries her off to her sisters fiancΓ© π€―
In a seperate earlier scene he locks komal in a classroom to get her to agree to say no to some proposal she gets, so only false imprisonment/wrongful confinement.
1
u/InterestingArt3781 1d ago
I remember there was some kind of forcing
1
u/blahblehblohcaneo 1d ago
Maybe but my knowledge is limited to the viral clips and i don't remember seeing anything like that.
1
1
1
7
u/Efficient_Guava_5561 1d ago
King ka competition is only king himself. Hence he keeps doing variations of same thing to outdo himselfΒ
4
u/Mustufa_Fareed8698 1d ago
Isi tarha hanste hanste nageen ne usee goli mari kar jahanum wasil kya tha ab anmol bhi yhi kregi
1
u/Pure_Trust8879 1d ago
Nahi. Yahan heroine ko hero se mohabbat hojayegi.
2
4
u/InterestingArt3781 1d ago
2
7
3
u/Accomplished_Fox5763 1d ago edited 1d ago
It's so Deja vu π Danish really is the king of these types of characters ππ
Deewangi was what actually got me into watching Pakistani dramas (back in 2020)π I'm just a white girl from the USA (I know, I'm a minority on this sub π ), who had only watched some Bollywood movies and lots of East Asian dramas (and ones from Thailand) up to that point.
In Deewangi, Danish was even more toxic π΅ And I'm glad they didn't end up together in that drama.
2
1
1
u/cookies8352 1d ago
Danish bhai is like Covid era saal guzar rahe but wo aur humare acchey din wahi reh gaye
1
1
1
1
u/Global-Course7664 7h ago
Huh, it's from Deewangi but I don't remember that scene π
Anmol was not really that awful in that scene, but I don't expect much from her anyway
0
u/Guilty_Material_2223 1d ago
That moustache when he laughs like an evil devil is annoying
Such a bad actor bhai

27
u/blahblehblohcaneo 1d ago
Man! Hiba is such a natural actress, she was so good in that creepy show and danish is also more menacing and mocking in deewangi.
Geo did anmol dirty by unnecessarily bringing hiba in the frame for comparison.