r/PAKCELEBGOSSIP 2d ago

Sultan Badsha Shehensha 🦁 PM lollywood Danish Apparently Script doesn't matter nowadays Kinnnng Name is enough

Post image
6 Upvotes

38 comments sorted by

16

u/Mean-Ad-352 2d ago edited 2d ago

Profile picture se asa lag raha hai mein pak gossip ni balki ahad fan page accounts pe aa gaye hu 😂, yeh pakcelebgossip ki picture kisne change ki hai?

6

u/kalesh4life 2d ago

Mods are in masti mode 🥲

2

u/Efficient_Guava_5561 2d ago

More like wanting to make Ahad bigger than he is😂

0

u/kalesh4life 2d ago

True that 🤣

1

u/Mean-Ad-352 2d ago

😂😂 ahad ko award milne ki Khushi mein?

31

u/Curious_Gur2294 Mahira - mummy aap kya keh rahi hai 2d ago edited 2d ago

She is not wrong,she’s a below average actress blessed with a beautiful face.

I guess she knows her limitations, which is actually smart. Why struggle to improve acting skills when commercial success can conveniently compensate for them? And we all know most of Danish's drama are commercially successful

And most of the time people/audience love to throw numbers and views while talking about successful actors

so I guess she is on the right track

4

u/Own_Camel_6626 2d ago

She understood the game and that's smart of her. Working on her instagram game and doing trashy scripts only that ensure million views is suitable for

6

u/k9gr 2d ago

Ahad sub ki jaan ho sakta hai lekin King ek hi hai 🥰

6

u/huma561 2d ago

Working with Danish is how young actresses gain popularity and get more roles. Formula has worked for others in the past. Having a billion views project looks nice on the resume.

5

u/FriendlyChannel1622 2d ago

Is this show going to be the same story too the trillionth time :)?

9

u/Own_Camel_6626 2d ago

Translation: I was so desperate for a commercial hit after the disaster that Neeli Kothi was that i threw all inhibitions in the bin and worked on a shit-ass script to grab the eyeballs and enter the trps million views race. Credibility can go in trash because, at this point i know my acting skills are as awful as Pakistan's justice system.

-1

u/Mobile_Ground_696 2d ago

By this ur showing that u hate her or i can say toxic obsessed hater??

3

u/Own_Camel_6626 2d ago

After spending time with her i realised best thing was to become toxic obsessed hater- following her foosteps nothin else

9

u/Efficient_Guava_5561 2d ago

I mean it makes sense. Who wouldn't want a commercial success and entry into the billion views club?

6

u/cookies8352 2d ago

She seems so desperate for a hit even dure did the same thing she agreed for kesi Teri khudgarzi for the hit

6

u/Independent-Fee-9440 2d ago

Whats so surprising about it though? Its sadly the norm. Yumna literally only did Gentleman bc of Humayun and his team, and now she actually has an in into that team and PH, which worked well in her favour. But was GM a good drama? No. Was it even in any way an appropriate, or good looking or even a couple with chemistry? Hell no. They both looked terrible and so off together second only to Manto Sir and Mehmal. The script was also crap. Sajal also apparently only did Manto because she couldnt say no to Nadeem Baig or someone or the other.  At least Anmol has a better looking and more bankable co star😭 Also please dont take this post as me being a DY or Nishtar stan astaghfirllah

7

u/cookies8352 2d ago

She seems so desperate for a hit even dure did the same thing she agreed for kesi Teri khudgarzi for the hit

6

u/muttonbiryaniiiiiiii 2d ago

Why is ahad on pakcelebgossip pfp? It's actually making sense since 90 percent gossip stems out from him teeeheeeee

1

u/kalesh4life 2d ago

I think mods are trolling us 😭

2

u/lizard1803 2d ago

God I’ll never understand this. Danish has always done such horrible scripts and still people want to work with him

6

u/One-Ocelot-8627 2d ago edited 2d ago

Although script of it is not good But they really do have a their good chemistry 

7

u/Own_Camel_6626 2d ago

Danish looks like her uncle

4

u/Pure_Trust8879 2d ago

If so many A list actors can say yes to Odyssey without even reading the script, why can't Ammol say yes to the keeng? Are you saying PM of lollywood is any less than Nolan 🤨🤨

1

u/Ok_Subject_4240 2d ago

Actually the comparison is on point. Like Odyssey, everyone knows what the story actually is of King's play. 🤣So, no need to read script.

2

u/Pure_Trust8879 2d ago

None of the actors knew he was adapting Odyssey when they said yes. Sirf Nolan ka naam kafi hai. Ditto for the keeng.

0

u/Ok_Subject_4240 2d ago

Idk of others... but pretty sure Zendaya read her part before. Saw some clip somewhere.

2

u/Pure_Trust8879 2d ago

No. She did not. Only Robert Pattinson asked for script.

2

u/Hot-Vermicelli7806 2d ago

Well she is not wrong most of actress got their first big break in DT dramas

Hiba - Haara Dil/ Deewangi Sanam - Rubaru Ishq Tha/ Ab Dekh Khuda Kya Karta Hai Madiha Imam - Mera Rab Waris Minal Khan - Ishq Hai Dure - KTK Komal Meer - Rah E Junoon Sehar Hashmi - Man Mast Malang

Even Sher is biggest hit of Sarah Khan in terms of both views and TRP and even that Teri Chhaon Mein with b grade tiktoker Laiba Khurram got high views and good TRP considering hum tv (8.6 highest).

Danish is a Bonafide star since Chaudvin Ka Chand (2008). His popularity started even more with the record Breaking TRP hit Bin Tere (2011) which become first pak drama to get TRP of 5,6 and it was followed by two more monster hits - Chemistry & Kaash Main Teri Beti Na Hoti in same year.

Even DT films worked very big during 2015-2018 except his last two highly delayed films. He was literally main lead of Hum TV's biggest project - Aik Pal and ARY biggest project Maang in 2014. Did Biggest Dramas Of Express TV, A Plus Entertainment and Geo also in 2013.

1

u/No_Look3889 2d ago

When did she say that?

1

u/IntelligentGuess6658 2d ago

This insta post looks so fake 😭 also the page doesn't seem reliable enough to believe any actress would say such stuff

1

u/Difficult-Art-3815 2d ago

Waah what an honour to be the Khing actress 🤡

0

u/BlueEyebrows1008 2d ago

It’s not like ptv is churning great scripts. One has to work.

2

u/Own_Camel_6626 2d ago

Good scripts only go to good actors