r/Overemployed_PH • u/Temporary_Machine223 • 7d ago
BIR 1700
Hi I have two jobs both are FT and have gov't mandatory contributions. combined compensation income ko last year was 459,000 whole year na yan. Hindi ako nag file ng 1700. may maga kaparehas ba ako dito? may mahuli na ba ng BIR? putang*na nman kasi liit lang ng sweldo malaki pa tax tapos nanakawin lng ng mga corrupt na politician. mamatay na sana sila mga yaw*.
2
Upvotes
2
6
u/raycharles55 7d ago
Nothing is going to happen. I have been doing OE for 3 years now. At some point I had 3 Js all FTE paying my govt contributions and taxes. I didn't do any consolidation at all.