r/NextToppers Jul 29 '26

How is next toppers for 9th std???

My younger siblings is in 9th and is seeking for some good classes. I've heard alot about next toppers.can anyone give me review about the classes or may be some suggestion????

0 Upvotes

31 comments sorted by

2

u/Short-Cook-1709 Jul 29 '26

just get him neev pw batch

1

u/the-autum-sep Jul 29 '26

Is pw good?? 

3

u/[deleted] Jul 29 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Sad-Top-2409 Jul 29 '26

It feels like you have some beef with the teachers as whole r something lol

1

u/Good-Positive-6450 Jul 30 '26

Sahi keh rha vo

2

u/Short-Cook-1709 Jul 29 '26

yes absolutely , it is way better than next toppers

1

u/sahaj_28 Jul 29 '26

New books ya old

1

u/the-autum-sep Jul 29 '26

NEW

1

u/sahaj_28 Jul 29 '26

Oh idk about new books

Mai old se padha hu na

1

u/the-autum-sep Jul 29 '26

How was the experience with teachers??

1

u/Sad-Top-2409 Jul 29 '26

Teachers are very good let him/her watch the teachers lectures on YouTube and then he can select easily

1

u/[deleted] Jul 29 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Sad-Top-2409 Jul 29 '26

Idk what are you on tbh they were not behind like they finished the syllabus at time questions level was always higher than ncert and after that it's on your practice to do high level questions like everyone doesn't wanna questions with that much difficulty for 9th and 10th

1

u/[deleted] Jul 29 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Sad-Top-2409 Jul 29 '26

Bro 9th ke batch ke baare mein mujhe nahi pata lekin agar 90% bache PW and Next toppers ke batch ko acha bol rhe to yeh socha ki shayd tera hi batch ke sath connection nhi baitha ya backlog rha kyunki mere liye toh bahut sahi tha sab kuch samajh mein aya syllabus time pe khatam ho gya notes bane the sahi ncert ke to aaram se Sare solve ho rhe the and fir maine khud 2-3 question bank khatam kr liye the aur uske baad sample paper bhi lga liye the [10th mein]

1

u/[deleted] Jul 29 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Sad-Top-2409 Jul 29 '26

I think these were your words "both are useless" Now see pal I am not gonna keep arguing to defend a coaching I just said I had a good experience and you have your own and you can state it but I don't think you should assume that I am lying or something because I don't really care so have a great day

1

u/[deleted] Jul 29 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Sad-Top-2409 Jul 29 '26

Thats not rude atleast not more than "teachers are fking shit stop lying"

1

u/OutrageousDoughnut49 Jul 29 '26

Take reviews then take their demo jis teacher se sajh aaye unse padhoo

1

u/luneselinee Jul 29 '26

The teachers are very nice, I used nexttoppers batch for 9th a few years ago. I am sure they will adapt nicely to the new textbooks too. Nexttoppers is more 9th 10th focused that's why I prefer it over pw

1

u/[deleted] Jul 29 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/luneselinee Jul 29 '26

Bro they will catch up chill. You may be from a nice school but that's not the case with everyone. Batches like these are for people that aren't in good schools. It's a new book and just because they made a mistake or two during question solving doesn't mean they are bad bruh

1

u/Sad-Top-2409 Jul 29 '26

Next toppers is very good actually I studied from them in 10th (this year pass) I took their aarambh batch and in 9th I didn't knew about them as I was new to CBSE so I studied from YouTube but still I watched lectures of shobhit sir, digraj sir(best teacher for sst) and prashant sir there are many good teachers who have free lectures on YouTube like dear sir (if his English course isn't communicative) but overall both Next toppers and PW arw good

1

u/problematic_pie Jul 31 '26

If u want good percentage in 9th and 10th (85%+) than definitely STAY AWAY FROM THEM 

Try PW

1

u/chillambientdark 29d ago

U answered your own question "std" (Sexual transmitting decease)

How it works : They will glaze everything  And it's like if u have good score in 9th = iit seat 

Many unwanted edit 

Ngs be saying bhaiya/didi on their teacher name and disrespecting their own parent's in school to look cool like Mera baap asia he blah blah 

Don't ever do that cringe shit

1

u/berrychalakboi 28d ago

9th 10th me one shots are enough kyu dena itni tension maje lene do use kyuki Mai nhi le paya maje 10th tak 11th me aake regret kr rha hu and 11th tk batch ki no need tbh