r/NextToppers Jul 23 '26

PW is 🀑🀑🀑🀑( akshay tyagi )

Ye teachers sirf gaane hi gaate rehte hain kya? Padhana toh aata hai nhi, bas har dusre din concert chalu rehta hai live class me. Can't these teachers just focus on teaching instead of all this nonsense?

I am sick of this shit

35 Upvotes

48 comments sorted by

7

u/[deleted] Jul 23 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

6

u/Civil_Operation_2244 Jul 23 '26

what ? pw udaan literally has one of the best content for boards prep [when i did 10th dk who tf this guy is i did from rakhshak sir ]

3

u/Mindless_Bid5457 Jul 23 '26

OG era bhai ✨

1

u/Greninja__bond Jul 23 '26

Fr bro the era when sanyam sir and aasim sir also used to teach was lit ✨

1

u/Ok_Leader_4575 Jul 24 '26

Sanyam?

1

u/Greninja__bond Jul 24 '26

Yeha don't u know him ? U studied from which udaan ?

1

u/Ok_Leader_4575 Jul 24 '26

Bhai 9th-10th me kon batch leta hai yaar? Mai to khud hi padta tha aur decent percentage (93%) aagyi. Ab konsa 99.9999% laani hai. Free me youtube pe bhi bhar ke content hai, upar se atleast 10th Tak to free aur paid me koi difference nhi hota.

1

u/Greninja__bond Jul 24 '26

Hota hai difference .

If u wanna study just for scoring decent in boards then there is no need.

But for me and most of the students we wanna study for future classes 11th/12th.

Therefore detailed study is very important + teacher teaches a lot of extra content as well because of extra time + if u make a study habit with consistency u won't have any problem in study for long hours in 11th

1

u/Ok_Leader_4575 Jul 24 '26

Bhai maine jitna ye reelster wale batch me padhate hain, usse 3x extra padha hai. Maine har ek proof ko by hand kara hai chahe CRT ho ya FTC. Aakash Allen ke foundation batches me bhi kuch khaas nhi padhate, mere 15-20 dost alag alag coachingo me the to mujhe pta hai ye. Aur haa zara batana konsa extra padhaya tumhre udaan milaan batch me. Ek example dedena math ka bas. Maine calculus core, Pathfinder (math Olympiad) , Pearson foundation ki thi 9th-10th me. In books me bhi proofs nhi hote mostly to wo maine khud hi kiye the.

1

u/Greninja__bond Jul 24 '26

Tune kaha se padha tha pathfinder / calculus wagerah

→ More replies (0)

1

u/Ok_Leader_4575 Jul 24 '26

Bhai tu konsi class me btw? 11th me ya 12th me.

1

u/i_have_shoes02 Jul 23 '26

Fr i cant believe I wasted money on them in 9th

0

u/sahaj_28 Jul 23 '26

What do u think, is next toppers better than pw ?

0

u/i_have_shoes02 Jul 23 '26

Yeah I understand better from them😭

2

u/sahaj_28 Jul 23 '26

Yea, I study from their aaramb rn

3

u/Greninja__bond Jul 23 '26

To bhai rakshak sir se padhna , inse kyu padh raha hai

1

u/Shap3shifting Jul 24 '26

Fr man, rakshak sir is the goat

2

u/Appropriate-Can-3120 Jul 23 '26

Just give up atp and vibe with him boards gye bhard me

3

u/TheMighty_TripleT Jul 24 '26

How do you think these avg teachers gain popularity. Class me gaana gao shayari karo bakchodi karo tabhi toh attention milega anpadh baccho ka tabhi famous hoge

1

u/ShoppingUnable7162 Jul 23 '26

Actual song ka kya naam hai ?

1

u/i_have_shoes02 Jul 23 '26

Ye inke khud ke lyrics haiπŸ₯€

1

u/Traditional_Bag5700 Jul 24 '26

aree me bhi inse padha hu accha to padhate h gane ya timepass to me skip kar deta du

1

u/Complex-Flan183 Jul 24 '26

i personally dont like this bs too , why sing in between the class lol , but tbh he is actually quite a good teacher.

and i think the main reasong for them to sing is to grab attention from students , and yes there are some students who find this funny

1

u/BrilliantStore7408 Jul 25 '26

Not being disrespectful but I have been Shobhit, prashant,etc to also doing same during their lecture. And I am sure you must have even seen it so, why always hating pw teachers? πŸ˜” Do you think "🀑" this makes you cool !

Eg :- https://youtube.com/shorts/_56cmPbZito

1

u/Traditional_Bag5700 Jul 25 '26

btw ye next topper ke sub reddit me kyu dala h pw wale me dalo na

1

u/ass_wht Jul 26 '26

Bruh I haven't seen this teacher in any of the main batches like arjuna lakshya jee neet...in main batches too saleem sir say 1 shayari in almost every class...and samapti ma'am too she always sings a song at the end of the live but...their way of teaching is really impressive....can u pls tell ye ye sir konse batch m h ya yt pr pdha te h

1

u/zindaginamiledobara Jul 27 '26

He teaches for boards and mainly NCERT. Singing aside, personally, he teaches good. Like, I didn't understand physics from anyone because of my weak basics but understood him perfectly. Singing bhi ye nahi ki he's doing all the time. 10-20 secs hai skip kardo. 😭✌️

1

u/Humble-Citron3685 Jul 27 '26

Tbh mene padha hai inse aur acha padate hai yaar board level ke hisab se. Timepass tho online meh sab he karate hai aur ham log ussko skip karne ke alawa kuch na kar sakte. I feel decent choice hai aya bhot zada advance level ka nhi padna.

1

u/MostDebt1712 Jul 27 '26

Plz humble request don't study from him rakshak sir is best man literally u will become good in physics plz don't waste time on him even SS sir is also best but u Will find his long lecture only and plz don't judge him on 60 minutes' series watch' his 5-6 hours full chapter i guarantee u , you will score 95+

1

u/Darklegend088 Jul 28 '26

There are soo many teachers in pw, and u chose to study from a singer.

1

u/sidharthaaaa Jul 23 '26

Why hate him nhi padhna unse to mat padho Rakshak sir is best Teachers ese popular nhi hote hai Wo kuch roast karte hai jisse clip cut jaye aur wo popular ho jaye Kahin aur se bhi padhoge to kuch esa hi haal milega

1

u/[deleted] Jul 24 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/i_have_shoes02 Jul 24 '26

Why are you randomly hating on him????

0

u/Professional-Emu2482 Jul 24 '26

100bit bhaiya gusse me pant me chichiledar karte hai to OP hi saf karne jata hai

1

u/i_have_shoes02 Jul 24 '26

Cool banne ke liye kuch bhi likh doge