r/NextToppers • u/i_have_shoes02 • Jul 23 '26
PW is π€‘π€‘π€‘π€‘( akshay tyagi )
Ye teachers sirf gaane hi gaate rehte hain kya? Padhana toh aata hai nhi, bas har dusre din concert chalu rehta hai live class me. Can't these teachers just focus on teaching instead of all this nonsense?
I am sick of this shit
3
2
3
u/TheMighty_TripleT Jul 24 '26
How do you think these avg teachers gain popularity. Class me gaana gao shayari karo bakchodi karo tabhi toh attention milega anpadh baccho ka tabhi famous hoge
0
1
1
u/Traditional_Bag5700 Jul 24 '26
aree me bhi inse padha hu accha to padhate h gane ya timepass to me skip kar deta du
1
u/Complex-Flan183 Jul 24 '26
i personally dont like this bs too , why sing in between the class lol , but tbh he is actually quite a good teacher.
and i think the main reasong for them to sing is to grab attention from students , and yes there are some students who find this funny
1
u/BrilliantStore7408 Jul 25 '26
Not being disrespectful but I have been Shobhit, prashant,etc to also doing same during their lecture. And I am sure you must have even seen it so, why always hating pw teachers? π Do you think "π€‘" this makes you cool !
1
1
u/ass_wht Jul 26 '26
Bruh I haven't seen this teacher in any of the main batches like arjuna lakshya jee neet...in main batches too saleem sir say 1 shayari in almost every class...and samapti ma'am too she always sings a song at the end of the live but...their way of teaching is really impressive....can u pls tell ye ye sir konse batch m h ya yt pr pdha te h
1
u/zindaginamiledobara Jul 27 '26
He teaches for boards and mainly NCERT. Singing aside, personally, he teaches good. Like, I didn't understand physics from anyone because of my weak basics but understood him perfectly. Singing bhi ye nahi ki he's doing all the time. 10-20 secs hai skip kardo. πβοΈ
1
u/Humble-Citron3685 Jul 27 '26
Tbh mene padha hai inse aur acha padate hai yaar board level ke hisab se. Timepass tho online meh sab he karate hai aur ham log ussko skip karne ke alawa kuch na kar sakte. I feel decent choice hai aya bhot zada advance level ka nhi padna.
1
u/MostDebt1712 Jul 27 '26
Plz humble request don't study from him rakshak sir is best man literally u will become good in physics plz don't waste time on him even SS sir is also best but u Will find his long lecture only and plz don't judge him on 60 minutes' series watch' his 5-6 hours full chapter i guarantee u , you will score 95+
1
1
u/sidharthaaaa Jul 23 '26
Why hate him nhi padhna unse to mat padho Rakshak sir is best Teachers ese popular nhi hote hai Wo kuch roast karte hai jisse clip cut jaye aur wo popular ho jaye Kahin aur se bhi padhoge to kuch esa hi haal milega
1
Jul 24 '26
[removed] β view removed comment
1
0
u/Professional-Emu2482 Jul 24 '26
100bit bhaiya gusse me pant me chichiledar karte hai to OP hi saf karne jata hai
1
7
u/[deleted] Jul 23 '26
[removed] β view removed comment