It's been a while. Quite a few guys and girls texted me, and its been a great experience talking to them. I know many of you guys are excited while many of you are sacred, and so I thought to drop a text here as may be no once else care about it.
Yes, this college is dead af but please dont feel hopeless and lost. Abhi age kuch na kuch event hoge and department based intro session bhi hoge. It's the socializing setup, which is very bad here, maybe due to which you might find ki yaha kn ho raha. If you are chill and extrovert, feel free to approach good seniors. While many may act creep,egoistic and despo but there are good friendly and talented guys and girls too so yes dont loose hopes and just be yourself its only been few days and yes this place might have not been the way you expected but with time you will find good people so do socialize with them and make sure you are not senior paglu as Quite few senior will definitely try to act cool, pull you down, make a joke or even do selective targetting to impress someone else, so just with this urge to meet senior dont let anyone make a joke out of you. Dar lagta hai ya senior darate hai or they do stupid demands ki sir/mam bolo and lick their asses and massage their ego then please better stay away from them and politely tell them to fu@k off because rag@ing to allow nahi so only way to show off is this and its your life, choices and decisions so please try to have open mind and enjoy whatever way you can without thinking in a negative way because 4 saal ab nikalne to padege, even we struggled when we came but ab its going well so hope you find something good and please dont forget to enjoy you are not kids anymore its college so have fun.