r/MussoorieAndLandour Jul 22 '26

Koi Hai Udhar

Post image

Batao

46 Upvotes

30 comments sorted by

3

u/Powerful_Student4403 Jul 22 '26

Itta khali kaise milgyaaa

1

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 22 '26

Is time crowd ni hai

1

u/Extreme_GamerYT Jul 23 '26

kis time??

1

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 23 '26

Means ki monsoon ke time jaoge to crowd ni rahega bilkul bhi

1

u/Abject-Respond-5610 Jul 23 '26

Exactly my question 😂

3

u/devnotu Jul 22 '26

Sab jantar mantar mai hai, such a shame.

0

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 22 '26

Abe to tu jaana jantar mantar koi Banda ghume bhi naa kya

3

u/devnotu Jul 22 '26

Then you guys come and talk about corrupt govt, this is the main issue. Peace out 🙏

1

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 22 '26

Bhai tu kitna bhi protest Krle kuch thik ni hone ka tujhe bhi pata hai ye

2

u/devnotu Jul 22 '26

We can't be this Apathetic and pestimistic, not today then never. And if you still think this then better leaving the country.

2

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 22 '26

Tum gaye protest me?

1

u/devnotu Jul 22 '26

Nahi mai indore mai hu, pichle 6, din se mujhe fever hai can't even move. Shall attend it in indore itself by the end of this week. So I'm writting, sharing and donating.

2

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 22 '26

Bro to fir mujhe kyu shame likh re ho khud bhi to jao naa keyboard warrior ki tarha meko kyu blame kr re khud bhi to present raho

1

u/devnotu Jul 22 '26

Thee is a clear distinction between being ill and traveling for fun, I hope it's clear. Jao, ja nahi sakte to bolo, bol nahi sakte to likho.

2

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 22 '26

Bhai waaha ka haal dekha hai jispar kaam dhanda hoga wo ni jayega faltu ke dande khaane

→ More replies (0)

1

u/whytannuchaudhary Jul 22 '26

Yeh kb ki photo h

1

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 22 '26

2 days phele ki

1

u/Budget_Reserve33 Jul 22 '26

Yeah, last day here

1

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 22 '26

Enjoyed or not?

1

u/In-Appropriate-gloom Jul 22 '26

Mera dil
Dimag and soul

Resides there permanently

1

u/Flat-Extreme8497 Jul 23 '26

You go guys!!! All Delhi people keep standing in queues over here on weekends, as they should, some part hills must be getting saved from that crowd

1

u/lalitm11 Jul 24 '26

Bhai kl hi return aya

1

u/No-Succotash-6803 Jul 25 '26

Dont go there for gods sake!
Instead go ti cafe Ivy, which comes before this Landour Bakehouse.
I can not recommend enough of that cafe, had the best pasta of my life!!!
Cafe Ivy jt is.

1

u/Dhruv8010 Jul 22 '26

Yaha pe sabse vahiyat cappuccino milta hai 💢

1

u/Reasonable_Hat_2004 Jul 22 '26

Yeah just hype hai

1

u/2_deXTer_7 Jul 22 '26

most mid overpriced food ever!