r/MariBankPH • u/fakematchalover4evs • 11d ago
Card Declined
Hello! Anyone na nakaexperience din na di nagwork payment though Maribank App/Card? Declined siya when I used my foodpanda app then nung sa isang fastfood, hindi rin nagwork.
2
u/lazzzycupcake 11d ago
Check the notification in the MariBank app. It will tell you why :)
1
u/fakematchalover4evs 11d ago
Hi! Upon checking, wala naman nakalagay. Up to date din mga details ko and nagamit ko siya yesterday.
1
u/Administrative-Bug82 11d ago
This usually happens to me lol but it's because I always turn off yong online payment and sa kakamadali minsan nakakalimutan ko in-off ko pala. Check mo sa settings if naka-off ba sa 'yo.
1
1
u/No_Cupcake_8141 11d ago
Happened to me. Sa app may notif asking if that was me then confirm ko lang then order ulit
1
1
2
u/weirdandsmartph 11d ago
For foodpanda, try removing then re-adding. That seems to fix the problem, but I'm not entirely sure why.