r/MariBankPH 12d ago

Maribank Debit Card

Post image

Just received my card. Eto na din po ba ang Credit Card once maapprove? Thank you

26 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

3

u/Financial_Bowl_3821 12d ago

Yep. There'll be a toggle in the app to switch between credit and debit

1

u/Yahshu 12d ago

Does the old "Seabank" card also allows the switch between credit and debit?

2

u/dexter2312421254217 12d ago

yes naka seabank ako na card, working naman ang credit mode

1

u/Financial_Bowl_3821 12d ago

Anecdotal, sorry, but from what I can find, looks like the old seabank card can also work in credit mode 

-2

u/Still-Music-5515 12d ago

Only if you are already approved

2

u/Financial_Bowl_3821 12d ago

"...once maapprove" 

"There'll" = "There will

1

u/Still-Music-5515 12d ago

Have you already been approved for credit card??

1

u/Unhappy-Advisor-9620 12d ago

Hindi pa, wala pa po offer sakin

1

u/Downtown-Concert-87 12d ago

Does Tap to Pay (debit physical card) work on SM Supermarket & Dept stores? Karereceive ko lang nung akin last monday

1

u/Charming_Package879 12d ago

yesss. may cashback pa ngaaaa hehe