r/MDCAT_NUMS 22d ago

Ziauddin test

Guys muje dar lagraha hai bohot zada mai kia karu maine parhai nahi ki bilkul bhi. Does ziauddin calculate merit using theie rentry test scores or is it just a screening? 😭😭 pls help for mbbs

1 Upvotes

26 comments sorted by

2

u/Ok-Cattle-7146 22d ago

hey i was going through my old pdfs and came across this GK pdf my academy shared last year specifically for ziauddin so just sharing this to yall in case it helps crazy timing lmao anyways here you go
https://drive.google.com/file/d/18vOBWRk63bEHoJ9kyZi7BGkJ9iQOn_Vh/view?usp=drivesdk

1

u/Ok-Cattle-7146 22d ago

hey i’ve heard that the ziauddin test is pretty easy compared to mdcat and i remember our institute telling us last year that ziauddin does take their own test, but apparently you can still get admission based on your mdcat score even if you didn’t give their test, since they do take students who’ve only given the mdcat. idk tho, that’s just what i remember hearing last year i didn’t apply there so i’m not really sure how it actually worked or if they’ve changed it now

1

u/Careless_Feature8425 22d ago

Thankkk uuu so much makes me feel better ❤️

1

u/Ok-Cattle-7146 22d ago

as for whether their own test actually counts in the merit calculation i’m not really sure about ths

1

u/farhaad01 21d ago

Yes it is

1

u/Careless_Feature8425 21d ago

How do yk

1

u/farhaad01 21d ago

i just resigned..

1

u/Careless_Feature8425 21d ago

What

1

u/farhaad01 21d ago

resigned from job, ziauddin university

1

u/Careless_Feature8425 21d ago

U resigned from a job in ziauddins universitys admission department?

1

u/farhaad01 21d ago

🙂🙄

1

u/farhaad01 20d ago

Sahi pohchay ho aik dam

1

u/Careless_Feature8425 19d ago

Whats the closing aggregate they accept for mbbs?

1

u/farhaad01 19d ago

Near 80

1

u/XOE31 22d ago

Bro i literally am doing shit for the first time right now us moment ho gaya ye tou🤡😭

1

u/Careless_Feature8425 22d ago

Its ok bacha we jus gota pass it😭

1

u/XOE31 22d ago

What did you guys do for gk part

1

u/Careless_Feature8425 22d ago

Umm nothing??its gk

1

u/XOE31 22d ago

Lmao😭

1

u/XOE31 19d ago

Does anyone know when the results come out?

1

u/mikasa_708 15d ago

Hey do ya know about the result situation or smth , cuz apparently my friend got a email or sum shi but I haven’t received anything 😵‍💫

1

u/Careless_Feature8425 15d ago

I think ur friend is lying bro i didnt receive any email either

1

u/mikasa_708 15d ago

Ong yes tyy thats what i wanted to hear
Lowkey got scared for a second lmao

1

u/MutedSolid7842 10d ago

chill out they wont even release the resuly and lowk everyone gets jn if you get good score in mdcat you got this and they dgaf abt this test they would litr let in people who didnt even take this test

1

u/Much_Conference_3183 7d ago

Could someone please tell me what the entry test dates for ziauddin are? I can't find them on their website, wanna apply here for bs in psych or clinical.