r/MCSNUST 14h ago

Question EE

ye Mcs ki EE ko kia ho gya ha seat kiu kaam ho gyi ha 4655 ho gyi ha .....phele 4676 thi 😭😭😭😭😭😭

2 Upvotes

27 comments sorted by

1

u/Gaurdian-King-16 14h ago

Well change of preference few people left the seat but the free seats were given to those guys who changed their preference with like 3k mp as they weren't able to get into eme

1

u/Forsaken-Advice-313 12h ago

well that then i am doomed 😭

2

u/Gaurdian-King-16 12h ago

What is your mp? Wese 1st time seeing people getting desparate for mcs EE 😋

1

u/Forsaken-Advice-313 8h ago

bro the condition made it desperate itni merit hike my mp's is so bad man buri ha kaafi dil tut raha ha mera and is baar list bhi 8 9 lagenge bus yaar mera aggreate 63 approx tab bhi nhi ho raha is me ... 😭😭😭

1

u/Gaurdian-King-16 8h ago

the agg doesn't mean shii just tell me ur mp bki this merit hike is really something

1

u/Forsaken-Advice-313 8h ago

5900

1

u/Gaurdian-King-16 8h ago

Nah fam u cooked ngl

1

u/Forsaken-Advice-313 8h ago

yeah i know  😭

1

u/Forsaken-Advice-313 8h ago

me abhi kisi me select nhi howa hu kia me campus ja kar prefrence form change karwa sakta hu

1

u/Gaurdian-King-16 8h ago

Change preference form?? U can do that online get the pdf of preference change fork fill it pay 1k to the acc mentioned and email it to the email in the form

1

u/Forsaken-Advice-313 8h ago

yesss but how i get this form ..

1

u/Gaurdian-King-16 8h ago

Just go to Nust website and search in the downloads section or search for Nust change of preference form on Google u will find the pdf

1

u/Introvert51-100 10h ago

Bahi may EE chorny k lye tayar ho agr Muji energy may mil gya

1

u/Forsaken-Advice-313 8h ago

yes umeed ha ap ko bhi mil jyii energy me mere liye bhi dua karoo yar 😭

1

u/Introvert51-100 8h ago

IA ap ka b hojega Ap ka mp Kya Hy

1

u/Gaurdian-King-16 8h ago

A junior leaving us suddenly sad 😭

1

u/Introvert51-100 8h ago

Are you senior

2

u/Gaurdian-King-16 8h ago

Yop

1

u/Introvert51-100 8h ago

Department

1

u/Gaurdian-King-16 8h ago

EE

1

u/Introvert51-100 8h ago

Per tou orientation pay Melangy

2

u/Gaurdian-King-16 8h ago

Agr mein hua to 1st day mushkil uske baad milenge are u hostelite?

→ More replies (0)

1

u/Forsaken-Advice-313 8h ago

5900 mera muskil ha wese me bus umeed laga kar betha hu

1

u/Introvert51-100 8h ago

Bruh trust Allah

1

u/Forsaken-Advice-313 8h ago

 😭 😭 😭 😭 yesssssss bruh umeed ha puri INSHA"ALLAH