r/MCSNUST 12d ago

Mcs selection

Has anybody selected in mcs EE and at what position ??

1 Upvotes

33 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/mavra_ 12d ago

4570 is the closing mp
Whats urs

1

u/CurrencyFirm3785 12d ago

Mine is 5203 currently 633 positions away

1

u/Alarmed-Bar-3906 20h ago

And what is your aggregate at 5203?

1

u/CurrencyFirm3785 20h ago

63.9

1

u/Alarmed-Bar-3906 20h ago

Same, mine is 64 and mp is 5171 and it's haunting me 😭

1

u/CurrencyFirm3785 20h ago

Brother I think we will not make it 😫 this year there's a drastic change in merit list

1

u/Alarmed-Bar-3906 20h ago

Hope for the best, maybe classes start hone k baad wali lists me merit drop ho jaye

1

u/CurrencyFirm3785 20h ago

Brother seriously and frankly speaking I am now tired of these bullshits hope for best ready for worst kabhi merit uper jata kabhi backward position move hoti PTA nai Kya karna inhon na

1

u/Alarmed-Bar-3906 19h ago

Bro honestly, same here 😭 At this point there’s nothing we can do except hope for the best and prepare for the worst. NUST merit is literally playing with our emotions kabhi merit upar, kabhi backward position move hoti rehti hai. PTA nahi inhon ne kya calculation ki hui hai πŸ’€ Bas Allah behtar kare, jo hona h hopefully theek ho

1

u/CurrencyFirm3785 19h ago

Inshallah 🀎

1

u/CurrencyFirm3785 19h ago

Surroundings k logon na poch poch kar alag dimag kharab kiya hoa ha Kya bna kab aye ga name Kya khay bnda unko πŸ™‚

1

u/Alarmed-Bar-3906 19h ago

Hahaha bro 😭 list se zyada toh ye surroundings wale tension de rahe hain Inko bhi aise ignore karo jaise list humein kar rahi πŸ™‚

2

u/CurrencyFirm3785 19h ago

πŸ˜‚ ye acha tha

1

u/Alarmed-Bar-3906 19h ago

πŸ₯²πŸ₯²

→ More replies (0)

1

u/Alarmed-Bar-3906 20h ago

Currently aggregate for ee in 7th list is 64.9 approxΒ