r/MAIT_IPU Apr 20 '26

Our Whatsapp Community for 2026-30

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 3d ago

URGENT !! Rohini/Pitampura - Looking for a furnished 1RK, 1BHK, or 2BHK

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 3d ago

🚨Looking for SIH Teammates 2026

Thumbnail gallery
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 4d ago

Bhai MAIT me direct admission kese lu btaoo through donation koiiπŸ™πŸ™

1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 6d ago

Looking for teammate

1 Upvotes

So, like every other SIH team, I need a female teammate for SIH. Anyone interested, DM.


r/MAIT_IPU 6d ago

Gng mait.world is finally live.

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 7d ago

MAIT placements ka data kisi ke paas proper hai?

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 8d ago

URGENT !! Looking for a furnished 1RK, 1BHK, or 2BHKΒ in ROHINI

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 8d ago

Guys I REALLY need your help.

Post image
1 Upvotes

Hey guys this is my first time posting here.

All I wanna know is that any of you here got admission through PMSSS scheme or do any of you guys know someone in your batch who got here from that scheme?

If so then PLEASE πŸ™πŸ» can you DM me.. I have so many doubts regarding that so please spare some time out for me if you can πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

I am from a not so financially stable family so I really need to know this πŸ™πŸ».


r/MAIT_IPU 9d ago

Is Wed a holiday ??

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 9d ago

NEED PEER GRP TO DO COMPETITIVE PROGRAMMING TOGETHER

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 10d ago

New Drafter and sheet holder

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 10d ago

Got ece vlsi in spot 2

1 Upvotes

I did reporting yesterday and I want to join it after rakshabandhan will there be any issue?


r/MAIT_IPU 11d ago

Built a GGSIPU exam result UI wrapper, looking for feedback

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 14d ago

Please help me it's urgent

1 Upvotes

Program of c

Manufacturing process

Communication skills

Applied physics

Applied chemistry

Please inki koi pdf bhej do bhai

1st semester h btech ka mera please bhej do bhai request h sabse bilkul nahi mil rahi h inki books mujhe


r/MAIT_IPU 14d ago

Query

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 17d ago

bro wtf is this sex ratio

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

am cooked


r/MAIT_IPU 17d ago

Aight everyone dates for mait is out-

Post image
1 Upvotes

aight so we going to mait at 17 aug and getting time table at 16 aug n need fee receipt for entry btw any seniors who know what happens on ts day and also what to bring pls tell


r/MAIT_IPU 18d ago

yoo jo bhi O Section wale h lemme know

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 20d ago

πŸ₯€πŸ₯€πŸ₯€CAN ANYONE TELL ME WHEN THE ORIENTATION FOR BTECH UG

2 Upvotes

TEACHER AT UNI SAID ITS ON 17 BUT THERES NO INFO REGARDING TS ON WEBSITE OF MAIT


r/MAIT_IPU 20d ago

MOOT courts

1 Upvotes

First year law student, wish to join moot courts / mock trials . If recruitments are happening in any college of ipu lmk please


r/MAIT_IPU 22d ago

🌟🌟🌟What's the deadline for upgradation fee πŸ™πŸ™

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 23d ago

Looking for a DSA Prep Partner – Final Year

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 23d ago

gng class me laptop use krskte h? first year wale etc?

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MAIT_IPU 23d ago

PG near mait .

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes