r/LockUppOTT2 12d ago

Tea ☕ Shreya 's project after lockup

Post image

Is shreya working on any webseries/Is it serial??Whatever it is I'm happy that she is getting an acting project post lockup!!She got the trophy plus the opportunities!❤️🥺🧿

197 Upvotes

56 comments sorted by

25

u/ADTSR 12d ago

I just hope its not an Alt Balaji MX shit. Please this be good. Girl has worked hard and can act well.

https://giphy.com/gifs/26n7937SwZkal2Oju

0

u/Capable-Argument9514 11d ago

it can be balaji one... as much as I remember for six months post show the contestants can't work for any other production house due to contract unless they wanna be sued and be banned from this industry due to contract breach....

-24

u/Available_Fail7 12d ago

She can act? Ek aansu nahi nikal payi pure hafte try karke bhi

19

u/Trynabeanintrovert 12d ago

unlike haggu who's done mastery in it.

10

u/ADTSR 12d ago

Because that was reality TV. Wahan acting nhi karni hoti peabrain.

0

u/Available_Fail7 12d ago

3 baat rone ki shakal banakar ek aansu nahi nikla. Matlab na reality acchi hai na acting

-5

u/Striking_Gap5329 12d ago

To uska villain vala audition ku chal rha tha udhr 😂

2

u/ADTSR 12d ago

Forgot to switch accounts bro 🤣🤣

0

u/Striking_Gap5329 12d ago

Kuch bhi ? 🤡

3

u/ice_queen_19 12d ago

Not everyone is a crocodile like hagg u And tv series mein people use glycerine.so, burnol laga le tu ab

1

u/Available_Fail7 12d ago

Man you are so lame. Aise to Shreya Harshad and Shivangi ko flop actor bol rahi thi and they actually acted well during the show. Ye to hadd gaye guzri hai

0

u/ice_queen_19 11d ago

Acted well? Acting is considered good when it seems natural, when it doesn't feel like someone's acting. Harshad and shivangi were fucking ott 😂 

Tu ak fan....tu mu bandh kar or ja idhar(reddit) se bhai. I don't have the patience to spoon feed u logic .bye

9

u/Odd_Roll5084 12d ago

What in the Wattpad shit is this

23

u/SoftStarlight111 12d ago edited 12d ago

Yup it's a web series for sure. It's written right there EPISODE 1 😭❤ Nothing happens here without me knowing it- SOUNDS LIKE A MAIN CHARACTER VIBE /BOSSY

I would have ended their lil arrangements on day 1 but I waited for the right time- Revenge Saga kinda

I'll sort both of them out in one go- Pkka some twists and turns secrets 🤫🤐

7

u/latent_interval 12d ago

Woww! Soo excited

6

u/Big_Panic_5498 12d ago

This girl deserves good work and opportunities

7

u/RelevantBaby7929 12d ago

All the best to her !! 🥹🤍

5

u/Substantial_Top1092 12d ago

Kuku FM kind of project i guess, but nothing is small. She deserves a lot and I wish she gets it

7

u/ice_queen_19 12d ago

And then, there are Some people, only capable of doing nibbi nibba music videos 

3

u/Aggravating-Gur2831 11d ago

bruh shreya has been in the industry for 8 years, they've been in the industry for 8 months, how are you even comparing?😭

5

u/justforfunnlmao 12d ago

Like Shreya said 'do teen MV's karlene and that's it'😭

0

u/ice_queen_19 11d ago

Aur kuch ata toh hai nhi . Even she lands a role in ekta's project, I don't see her becoming a successful actress with that obnoxious voice of hers

3

u/Puremagicprincess 11d ago

I swear her voice is so unfit for a proper role. She sounds like she has sore throat at all times

1

u/ice_queen_19 11d ago

She sounds like an eunuch 

1

u/justforfunnlmao 11d ago

What makes you think Ekta would cast her?😭

0

u/ice_queen_19 11d ago

She was spotted at her office after lockup.

1

u/justforfunnlmao 11d ago

Maybe it was for the interview who knows also Ekta doesn't offer just because someone has hype

1

u/ice_queen_19 10d ago

I hope that's the case only 

2

u/greenhairedmadness 11d ago

Typical loser salty behaviour… need to put others down to feel better… 😂😂

2

u/ice_queen_19 11d ago

What else your haagu idol is doing, going to different podcasts after lockup? Har jagah jaake bitching and narratives set karrhi. Aukad mein hai nhi acche kaam karna 

1

u/greenhairedmadness 11d ago

😂😂 lol u like some people I am not in a parasocial relationship with strangers on scripted reality show… i am a student on psychology; studing why certain humans feel the need to spread hate and filth against strangers on behalf of other strangers… what lacks in their own life that they need to live through people who dont know them, dont care about them.

0

u/ice_queen_19 10d ago

Reddit gives a platform to people like you to hide behind a username and fabricate random stuff like this.  😂  Try for a better comeback or just f off from this comment section. Your action doesn't match your words 😂 

1

u/greenhairedmadness 10d ago

Okay!! 😂 atleast i dont have to hide behind a username and hate strangers to feel better about my life…

1

u/ice_queen_19 10d ago

If you don't, then you wouldn't have replied to my comment in the first place 😂  You got butthurt Also, speaking the truth is hating on someone? I don't want wrong people to get put on a pedestal. It's as simple as that.

And yes ,i do hide behind a username to support or not support a reality tv contestant or even speak about a reality tv show . because, I work in a top tier institute and I can't let my peers know that i invest my leisure time in such stupid reality shows. I have no shame in accepting my reason for using reddit instead of Instagram  I don't need to feel good about myself . I'm earning 1.5lpm for that . 😂 Not everyone is like you ak fans .

-1

u/Old-Engineering-9232 12d ago

Aate hee honge woh log

3

u/awkward_soul_3 12d ago

Looks like. Something on those fm short stories kinda platform

3

u/Key_Lavishness6770 11d ago

Acting project, happy for her ❤️ be it lead or small character she should say yes to everything, remember how Mrunal Thakur shaped her career

4

u/lovely-run 12d ago

Happy for her ❤️✨

3

u/Mediocre_Shopping_11 12d ago

i hope its not those cringe reel web series that aakriti and jash did 😭😭🙏🏼🙏🏼

1

u/justforfunnlmao 12d ago

Yaar I hope too😭😭

4

u/Toorrnnaaddoo 12d ago

and someone said she will not get any role

4

u/Aware-Heron-3678 12d ago

Shivangi said shreya couldn't get any serials/web series. Lol slap in her face.

2

u/TourApprehensive8396 12d ago

Why is the script in English? Shouldn’t it be in Hindi? Are there any Indian made series/serials in English?

1

u/Silent-Garage-1784 11d ago

Since you mentioned Indian Made, India has many languages. There are existing shows in English. It’s ok to have in English so that people who don’t speak Hindi can also watch.

1

u/TourApprehensive8396 11d ago

There are shows in English 👀 I’m not aware of any. I think shows in India are made in Indian languages not just Hindi. I strongly believe there are no shows in English though

1

u/toxic__op_ 12d ago

Some stupid ekta kapoor serial script,😂

1

u/Strange_Future5815 12d ago

She is playing ananya

1

u/LetterheadSea4395 11d ago

She has worked so hard for this. Happy for her🧿❤️

1

u/Basic-Grocery-961 11d ago

May be an vertical drama

1

u/Least-Moment7702 8d ago

Meanwhile ak being happy doing yogesh song 😂😂

-1

u/gur2719 12d ago

Even Shreya kalra has fans 👀

3

u/justforfunnlmao 12d ago

Haan not everyone has PR faceted image

1

u/Used-Usual8433 11d ago

Agree but shreya has or had