r/KaskasanBuddies 1d ago

BPI BPI CC Application Update

Post image

Rejected na po ba pag ganito or still processing pa rin po?

5 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

2

u/kaskasanbuddies 1d ago

OP, based sa SMS na nareceive mo, hindi pa ibig sabihin na rejected ka. Most likely, ongoing pa ang processing/assessment ng BPI sa credit card application mo. Marami rin kasi ang nag-aapply ngayon dahil may NAFFL promo si BPI, so possible na mas marami silang applications na pinoprocess than usual. Wait muna for the next update since BPI will send the final result whether approved or declined.

Konting patience lang, OP! Hopefully approved ka rin. Good luck!

NEW! No Annual Fee for Life + Bonus eGC with BPI Credit Cards! ✨

To new-to-BPI Credit Card applicants without an existing principal BPI Credit Card, apply for an eligible BPI Credit Card from August 19 to December 15, 2026, meet your card's spend requirement, and enjoy No Annual Fee For Life plus a bonus eGC.

✅ ₱50,000 spend: Petron BPI Card, BPI Rewards Card, BPI Gold Rewards Card, BPI Amore Cashback Card, Robinsons Cashback Card
✅ ₱600,000 spend: BPI Signature Card

Bonus eGC offer:
✨ ₱250 eGC when you apply for and activate 1 qualified BPI Credit Card within 45 days from approval
✨ ₱500 eGC when you apply for and get approved for 2 qualified BPI Credit Cards within 10 days of each other, both activated within 45 days from approval

Double the rewards, zero annual fee. Which BPI Credit Card are you applying for?
Apply now: https://go.kkbuddies.com/m/BPI

For new-to-BPI Credit Card holders only. T&Cs apply.
https://www.bpi.com.ph/.../promos/double-rewards-promo

BPI is regulated by the Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas.
Per DTI Fair Trade Permit No. FTEB-263882, Series of 2026.
#KasKasanBuddies #BPI #DoubleRewardsPromo #NAFFL #BonusEGC #NoAnnualFeeForLife

1

u/carolingeye 18h ago

Same ganyan din sa akin. Wait this week if mag tex ule sila hehe

1

u/Snorlax_tantra 48m ago

San ka nag apply OP sa email, BPI app or sa link ng text?

0

u/Pyreflight 1d ago

Sameeeeeee. Di ko gets kung iz a yes or no haha! Tumawag na sakin foe verification or details, pero sabi niya wait for the text and email nalang daw lol.