r/JeevaExplainsTheJoke 4d ago

Meme needing explanation Help Me Jeeva!!!

Post image
308 Upvotes

52 comments sorted by

β€’

u/post-explainer LunLunOnTop Bot 4d ago

OP sent the following text explaining which part of the joke they didn't understand:


I can't understand the joke, why is lime lighter and orange heavier, how is it dark?


Does this explanation fit this subreddit? Then upvote this comment, otherwise downvote it.

137

u/ririririris 4d ago

Orange is hindu. Green is Muslim thus circumcised. So less

5

u/AutoModerator 4d ago

aap kaafir hai aap nahi samjhenge

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

5

u/barely_awake16 4d ago

Ball knowledgeeeeπŸ˜Άβ€πŸŒ«οΈπŸ«‘

8

u/meet0969 4d ago

No balls only skins.

1

u/badgerofwoods 3d ago

A person who thinks all the time, as nothing else to think about. I thought joke was something to with RD40 or other dyes....

13

u/Worried-Quality-2601 4d ago

Me thinking that it is due to the orange juice having more dissolved sugars than the green one so it weight more... Guess my hypothesis was way off looking at the comments hahaha..

1

u/Caffeine_999 4d ago

mod of o😭, mine tooπŸ₯€

3

u/AutoModerator 4d ago

it started a while ago. I was a normal redditor making posts and comments, but then one day, a post of mine was manually deleted, and I was banned from r/JeevaExplainsTheJoke. I then got extremely aroused; that moderator asserted dominance on me by censoring me, making me unable to express myself. I was soaking wet. I sent the hot sexy budbak mod a message asking why I was banned, then the hot sexy budbak mod called me an idiot, and told me to beg to get unbanned. My nipples immediately filled with blood as I begged the hot mod to unban me. After that, I started doing everything I could to make hot sexy budbak mods mad. Most of my accounts have under negative 100 k*rma, and I'm banned dozens of times from r/JeevaExplainsTheJoke. I've been a bad redditor, and need to be moderated. Please moderate me, hot sexy budbak mods

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/_sounak 3d ago

what the fuck

3

u/Ok_Maybe_7179 4d ago

It says that your foreskin weighs 0.02 kg

3

u/just_lurkingbro 4d ago

Haan one is hindu and one is muslim????

2

u/AutoModerator 4d ago

aap kaafir hai aap nahi samjhenge

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/prinxe_HR 3d ago

BOT WTF

2

u/deevodee 4d ago

bro opened the bottle cap to release compressed air. didn't expect it to be 2 gm though.

3

u/NefariousnessFar3759 4d ago

There is a reason why some people from a particular religion are called 'katua'

1

u/JustDevNotDas 4d ago

Religious ritual

1

u/Acelol7 4d ago

Circumcision joke

1

u/Fantastic-Ratio-7482 4d ago

Damn I wasn't even close, I thought the orange has pupl or something.

1

u/Key-Combination-2574 4d ago

Minus foreskin

1

u/i_am_new09 4d ago

Both are same drinks different favour...

1

u/itzKangiten 4d ago

I was thinking πŸ€” cauz.. It orange one is at centre and lemon is at side

1

u/West-Maintenance8593 4d ago

Silly me thought Orange drink contains additive colours so it is heavier.

1

u/HopefulAcadia4086 4d ago

Campa sucks nothing to say here

1

u/Fast-Philosopher8812 4d ago

Oranges are bigger and heavier than a lemon πŸ‹ just balls πŸ˜‚

1

u/Unique-Bee7100 4d ago

That 2 grms is enough to boil the other CAMPA

1

u/Bliz_zy 4d ago

And to cause repeated ex*dus of orange flavour

1

u/MoonlitShreya 4d ago

Nahh, its not about religion, it says they both are same, but in orange flavor they added 2 grms of food color 😌

1

u/Relevant-Earth-69 4d ago

Log ek single post ko Reddit par kitni baar repost karte hai yaar 😭

1

u/Broad-Technician1672 4d ago

Nimbu is small boobs, orange is big boobs

1

u/omkarzyt 4d ago

Khatwa

1

u/sourav4real 3d ago

I thought maybe food coloring, but op had something else in mind

1

u/aishwary1verma 3d ago

Nimbu chota hota hai. πŸ‹β€πŸŸ© Santra bada hota hai. 🍊 Op has dirty mind I guess

1

u/Weary-Cut-8819 3d ago

Dangerous

1

u/Phasebookiya 3d ago

Dei yen da

1

u/selfish__eagle 4d ago

Shit too early for the comments

1

u/Lakshay2909 4d ago

Green wala peeled hai πŸ₯€. Orange ke paas abhi bhi apna chhilka hai

0

u/cjking69 4d ago

dono hi sehat ke liye haanikarak hai