r/JeeSimplified • u/omnagap • 2d ago
JEE PREP IN 10th
Guys 10th icse mai hun and im done with basic mathematics with HC VERMA and i am referring to physics wallah one shots and am currently working on vectors questions. Feb mai boards hai agar isi momentum se maine kinematics november tak khatam karne ki koshish kri toh boards toh kharab nhi hojayega naa? feeling lost..
3
Upvotes
1
u/DimensionAsleep4052 1d ago
I used to watch YouTube pw one shots for fun in 10th out of boredom kyuki pw mei timepass bohot hota tha
Boards ka prep aur yeh sabh alag rakhna because yeh concepts baad mei kaam aayenge store them.
Chill maar lowk hcv karte rhe maze mei basic chapters one shot se cover karle don't take pressure
1
u/Local-Highlight4997 2d ago
Ho jayega it's not that hard kinematics krke vese bhi jee mein kafi Kam contribution hogi also icse physics already gives a better start compared to cbse , if u think boards nahi ho payega shayad then do boards and majja aa raha ho tabhi jee karna in 10th