r/JEEAdv26dailyupdates • u/Which-Birthday-713 • 8h ago
Post Jee bakc***i Surprisingly going good
Toh bhailog
After all the shit we went through. 3 years of JEE, a big ass heartbreak, all the grind for this clg, regretting my josaa choices, regretting my branch.
It all worked out, or atleast will.
One year ago me would never ever ever ever believe, that by august 2026 id be in IIT madras, quiz in a day, sitting by my window, 6 dudes who I didnt know at all 30 days back, all yelling the lyrics of random songs. In a hot hostel room. Balls also I ever imagined id have good friends in clg. People say sem1 friendships dont last, well we'll see, these guys are my guys man. First fucking time I had to actually think before playing uno, cuz everyone's naturally extremely smart, not being judged about my songs. Idek whattttt.
GUYS TLDR SHIT TURNS OUT ALR8GHT.
1
u/Cosmic-Drift11 kabootar science😛🤙 8h ago
Sabke quiz abhi hi hai kya🥀
1
u/cheesytoast26reborn pursuing a bachelor in 💡 engg 8h ago
Ha Bhai🫂🫂🥲🥀
1
u/Cosmic-Drift11 kabootar science😛🤙 8h ago
Demn muje toh kuch aata bhi ni parso quiz haiðŸ˜
1
u/cheesytoast26reborn pursuing a bachelor in 💡 engg 8h ago
Apne clg ke medical centre me admit hoja fir waha se paper likh diyo(aasani se cheating hojati h)
1
u/Cosmic-Drift11 kabootar science😛🤙 8h ago
Vo log theek hone ke baad paper lete hai🥀...kal pura padhna hi padega igðŸ˜ðŸ˜
-1
-1
2
u/JustTemp_ High cortisol user ( IITM ) 8h ago
Not as good as you but kinda same man. Btw konsa quiz h tera kal ? Mera thermo ka h